05065 Chhapra - Lucknow Jn Special (Via Kaptanganj) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Lucknow Jn Special (Via Kaptanganj)
  • Number
    05065
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

05065/ Chhapra - Lucknow Jn Special (Via Kaptanganj) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05065/ Chhapra - Lucknow Jn Special (Via Kaptanganj) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 19:30 origin 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 20:25 20:30 5 0
THAWE JN(THE) 21:15 21:20 5 0
TOI(TOI) 22:05 22:07 2 0
DUE(DUE) 22:28 22:30 2 0
POU(POU) 22:40 22:45 5 0
RKL(RKL) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Basti(BST) 02:27 02:30 3 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 07:07 07:10 3 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 08:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Lucknow Express (Via Faizabad) 15053 Chhapra Junction 19:35 Lucknow Junction NER 09:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22863/ Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22821/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Jhargram to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22605/ Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) run from Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22423/ Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
20821/ Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express run from Pune Junction to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)