05064 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni) (PT)
  • Number
    05064
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1746km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    05063
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

05064/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1746km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05064/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni) (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 17:50 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 18:27 18:30 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Harda(HD) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:30 05:35 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 07:15 07:25 10 1
Vidisha(BHS) 08:22 08:24 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 12:50 13:00 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 17:55 18:05 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 19:30 19:55 25 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 20:36 20:38 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 22:05 22:25 20 1
Balrampur(BLP) 23:08 23:10 2 1
Jharkhandi(JKNI) 23:17 23:19 2 1
Tulsipur(TLR) 23:43 23:45 2 1
Barhni(BNY) 00:39 00:44 5 2
Shohratgarh(SOT) 01:09 01:11 2 2
Siddharth Nagar(SDDN) 01:38 01:40 2 2
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 02:35 02:40 5 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 04:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special (PT) 01015 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:59 Gorakhpur Junction 07:05 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) 11079 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Gorakhpur Junction 01:30 Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special (via Mau) 0151 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Gorakhpur Junction 02:00 Tuesday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni) (PT) 05064 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:50 Gorakhpur Junction 04:30 Tuesday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) 11055 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:55 Gorakhpur Junction 20:20 Monday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) (PT) 15064 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:50 Gorakhpur Junction 04:30 Tuesday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham Covid - 19 SF Special (PT) 02542 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:10 Gorakhpur Junction 17:00 Daily
Kashi Express Festival Special 05017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:35 Gorakhpur Junction 18:40 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC SF Special Fare Special (via Mau) 01355 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Gorakhpur Junction 02:00 Tuesday
Kushinagar Express (PT) 11015 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:45 Gorakhpur Junction 07:05 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Special (Via Varanasi) (PT) 01081 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Gorakhpur Junction 02:00 Wednesday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) 12542 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:10 Gorakhpur Junction 17:00 Daily
Kashi Express (PT) 15017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:35 Gorakhpur Junction 19:10 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan COVID - 19 Special (PT) 01055 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:55 Gorakhpur Junction 20:35 Monday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special (via Mau) 01053 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Gorakhpur Junction 02:00 Tuesday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) 11081 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Gorakhpur Junction 02:05 Wednesday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Barhni) 01079 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Gorakhpur Junction 00:20 Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Festival Special (via Varanasi) 02165 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00 Gorakhpur Junction 11:25 Monday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni) (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni) (PT) Train Number is 05064.

  • How many days in a week 05064 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni) (PT) runs ?
  • 05064 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni) (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05064 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05064 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni) (PT) train is 25m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni) (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni) (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17:50 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05064 ?
  • 05064 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni) (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni) (PT) took 34h 40m to cover total distance of 1746km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 04:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

01355/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC SF Special Fare Special (via Mau) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 16:43 and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
09201/ Gujarat Mail Special (PT) run from Dadar Western to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09092/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
08619/ Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Special run from Ranchi Junction to DUMK. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07415/ Haripriya Festival Special run from Tirupati Main to Kolhapur SCSMT. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)