05051 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Narkatiaganj) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Narkatiaganj)
  • Number
    05051
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    877km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    05052
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05051/ Kolkata - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Narkatiaganj) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 877km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05051/ Kolkata - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Narkatiaganj) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 14:30 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 16:46 16:48 2 0
Durgapur(DGR) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 18:17 18:22 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 19:23 19:26 3 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 19:54 19:58 4 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 23:15 23:25 10 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Chakia(CAA) 02:15 02:17 2 1
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 02:41 02:44 3 1
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 03:01 03:03 2 1
Bettiah(BTH) 03:21 03:23 2 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 04:03 04:08 5 1
Bagaha(BUG) 05:16 05:19 3 1
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 08:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Narkatiaganj) 05051 Kolkata 14:30 Gorakhpur Junction 08:10 Friday
Kolkata - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Mau) 05049 Kolkata 14:30 Gorakhpur Junction 09:10 Wednesday Sunday
Purvanchal Festival Special (Via Siwan) 05047 Kolkata 14:30 Gorakhpur Junction 07:50 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Purvanchal Express (Via Siwan) (PT) 15047 Kolkata 14:30 Gorakhpur Junction 07:45 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express (via Mau) 15049 Kolkata 14:30 Gorakhpur Junction 09:45 Wednesday Sunday
Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express (via Narkatiaganj) (PT) 15051 Kolkata 14:30 Gorakhpur Junction 08:15 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kolkata - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Narkatiaganj) ?
  • Kolkata - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Narkatiaganj) Train Number is 05051.

  • How many days in a week 05051 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Narkatiaganj) runs ?
  • 05051 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Narkatiaganj) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05051 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Narkatiaganj) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05051 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Narkatiaganj) train is 10m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kolkata - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Narkatiaganj) ?
  • Kolkata - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Narkatiaganj) runs between Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Kolkata at 14:30 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05051 ?
  • 05051 arrives on platform number at Kolkata and at platform number at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kolkata - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Narkatiaganj)?
  • Kolkata - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Narkatiaganj) took 17h 40m to cover total distance of 877km between Kolkata and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kolkata - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Narkatiaganj) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 08:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
09723/ Phulera - Rewari Express Special run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)