05049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special (via Mau) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special (via Mau)
  • Number
    05049
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    884km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    05050
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05049/ Kolkata - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special (via Mau) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 884km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05049/ Kolkata - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special (via Mau) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 14:30 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 16:46 16:48 2 0
Durgapur(DGR) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 18:17 18:22 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 19:23 19:26 3 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 19:54 19:58 4 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 23:15 23:35 20 0
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 00:22 00:24 2 1
Desari(DES) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Ballia(BUI) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Rasra(RSR) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 05:15 05:40 25 1
Belthara Road(BLTR) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Salempur Junction(SRU) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 09:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special (via Narkatiaganj) 05051 Kolkata 14:30 Gorakhpur Junction 08:10 Friday
Kolkata - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special (via Mau) 05049 Kolkata 14:30 Gorakhpur Junction 09:10 Wednesday Sunday
Purvanchal Special Fare Special (Via Siwan) 05047 Kolkata 14:30 Gorakhpur Junction 07:50 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Purvanchal Express (via Siwan) (PT) 15047 Kolkata 14:30 Gorakhpur Junction 07:50 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Purbanchal Express (via Mau) (PT) 15049 Kolkata 14:30 Gorakhpur Junction 09:10 Wednesday Sunday
Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express (via Narkatiaganj) (PT) 15051 Kolkata 14:30 Gorakhpur Junction 08:10 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kolkata - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special (via Mau) ?
  • Kolkata - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special (via Mau) Train Number is 05049.

  • How many days in a week 05049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special (via Mau) runs ?
  • 05049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special (via Mau) runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special (via Mau) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special (via Mau) train is 25m at Mau Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kolkata - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special (via Mau) ?
  • Kolkata - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special (via Mau) runs between Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Kolkata at 14:30 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05049 ?
  • 05049 arrives on platform number at Kolkata and at platform number at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kolkata - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special (via Mau)?
  • Kolkata - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special (via Mau) took 18h 40m to cover total distance of 884km between Kolkata and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kolkata - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special (via Mau) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 09:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22452/ Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19566/ Uttaranchal Express run from Dehradun to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)