05037 Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special
  • Number
    05037
  • Source
    Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA
  • Destination
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    245km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05038
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2S

05037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Anwarganj and Kasganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 245km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) origin 11:10 origin 0
Rawatpur(RPO) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Kalianpur(KAP) 11:24 11:26 2 0
Barrajpur(BJR) 11:45 11:47 2 0
Bilhaur(BLU) 12:04 12:06 2 0
Kannauj(KJN) 12:31 12:33 2 0
GursahaiGanj(GHJ) 12:54 12:56 2 0
KamalGanj(KLJ) 13:15 13:17 2 0
Fatehgarh(FGR) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 13:59 14:04 5 0
Shamsabad(SSD) 14:17 14:19 2 0
Kaimganj(KMJ) 14:31 14:33 2 0
Rudain(RDN) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Ballupur(BAPR) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Daryaogonj(DRO) 15:07 15:09 2 0
Patiali(PTI) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Ganj Dundwara(GWA) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Sahawar Town(SWRT) 15:47 15:49 2 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 16:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special 05039 Kanpur Anwarganj 15:10 Kasganj Junction 21:05 Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special 05037 Kanpur Anwarganj 11:10 Kasganj Junction 16:30 Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) 15037 Kanpur Anwarganj 10:55 Kasganj Junction 16:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special ?
  • Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special Train Number is 05037.

  • How many days in a week 05037 Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special runs ?
  • 05037 Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05037 Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05037 Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special train is 5m at Farrukhabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special ?
  • Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special runs between Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. It departs from Kanpur Anwarganj at 11:10 and reaches Kasganj Junction/KSJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05037 ?
  • 05037 arrives on platform number 2 at Kanpur Anwarganj and at platform number at Kasganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special?
  • Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special took 5h 20m to cover total distance of 245km between Kanpur Anwarganj and Kasganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kasganj Junction at 16:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

05013/ Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04898/ Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04005/ Lichchhavi Special (PT) run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08625/ Kosi Super Festival Special run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05240/ Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special run from Saharsa Junction to Purnea Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)