05035 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special
  • Number
    05035
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    277km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05036
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

05035/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Kathgodam. The total distance covered by the train is 277km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05035/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 16:00 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 16:42 16:44 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 19:00 19:40 40 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 20:09 20:12 3 0
Bilaspur Road(BLQR) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Rudrapur City(RUPC) 20:48 20:53 5 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 21:28 21:33 5 0
Haldwani(HDW) 22:06 22:11 5 0
Kathgodam(KGM) 22:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express 15035 Old Delhi Junction 16:00 Kathgodam 22:45 Daily
Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special 05035 Old Delhi Junction 16:00 Kathgodam 22:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special ?
  • Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special Train Number is 05035.

  • How many days in a week 05035 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 05035 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05035 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05035 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special train is 40m at Moradabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special ?
  • Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special runs between Old Delhi Junction to Kathgodam. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 16:00 and reaches Kathgodam/KGM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05035 ?
  • 05035 arrives on platform number at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number at Kathgodam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special?
  • Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special took 6h 45m to cover total distance of 277km between Old Delhi Junction and Kathgodam.

  • What is the last station of Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kathgodam at 22:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14235/ BSB BE EXP run from AYODHYA CANTT to BAREILLY. Depart time of 03:41 and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15284/ JANKI EXPRESS run from Jaynagar to Manihari. Depart time of 04:45 and arrival time of 15:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15202/ NKE-PPTA INTERCITY EXP run from NARKATIAGANJ JN to PATLIPUTRA. Depart time of 04:21 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ CPR-BCY INTERCITY EXP run from CHHAPRA to VARANASI CITY. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 10:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15107/ BSBS LKO EXP run from Banaras to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 05:06 and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)