05026 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Special (Via Faizabad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Special (Via Faizabad)
  • Number
    05026
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Mau Junction/MAU
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    832km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    05025
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05026/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Special (Via Faizabad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Mau Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 832km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05026/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Special (Via Faizabad) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 13:25 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 13:52 13:54 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:05 19:15 10 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 20:50 21:10 20 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 03:00 03:25 25 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Muhammadabad(MMA) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express 15026 Anand Vihar Terminal 12:55 Mau Junction 06:40 Monday Friday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (Via Sultanpur) 22540 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:45 Mau Junction 06:20 Wednesday Saturday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Special (Via Faizabad) 05026 Anand Vihar Terminal 13:25 Mau Junction 05:40 Monday Friday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau SF Special (Via Sultanpur) 05140 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:45 Mau Junction 06:20 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Special (Via Faizabad) ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Special (Via Faizabad) Train Number is 05026.

  • How many days in a week 05026 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Special (Via Faizabad) runs ?
  • 05026 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Special (Via Faizabad) runs on Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05026 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Special (Via Faizabad) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05026 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Special (Via Faizabad) train is 25m at Shahganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Special (Via Faizabad) ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Special (Via Faizabad) runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Mau Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 13:25 and reaches Mau Junction/MAU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05026 ?
  • 05026 arrives on platform number 5 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 3 at Mau Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Special (Via Faizabad)?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Special (Via Faizabad) took 16h 15m to cover total distance of 832km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Mau Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Special (Via Faizabad) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mau Junction at 05:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22992/ Veraval - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22913/ Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22424/ Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Amritsar Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
18182/ Chhapra - Tatanagar Express run from Chhapra Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)