05023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad)
  • Number
    05023
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2464km
  • Train Travel Time
    50h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    05024
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

05023/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2464km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05023/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 08:55 origin 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 10:50 10:55 5 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 12:10 12:15 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 16:00 16:10 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Orai(ORAI) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Betul(BZU) 06:22 06:24 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 14:34 14:35 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 17:08 17:10 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 20:15 20:25 10 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 00:33 00:35 2 2
Anantapur(ATP) 04:24 04:25 1 2
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 05:40 05:45 5 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 11:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) 02591 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Yesvantpur Junction 04:45 Monday Saturday
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) 12591 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Yesvantpur Junction 04:45 Saturday
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special 05015 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Yesvantpur Junction 02:45 Monday
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) 05023 Gorakhpur Junction 08:55 Yesvantpur Junction 11:30 Tuesday
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) 15023 Gorakhpur Junction 08:50 Yesvantpur Junction 11:30 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) Train Number is 05023.

  • How many days in a week 05023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) runs ?
  • 05023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR, Kanpur Central, Jhansi Junction, Bhopal Junction, Kacheguda,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 08:55 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05023 ?
  • 05023 arrives on platform number 7 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad)?
  • Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) took 50h 35m to cover total distance of 2464km between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express run from Mankapur Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
05013/ Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04898/ Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04005/ Lichchhavi Special (PT) run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03057/ Azimganj - Nimtita Express Special run from Azimganj Junction to Nimtita. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)