05008 Howrah - Ramnagar Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Ramnagar Special Fare Special
  • Number
    05008
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Ramnagar/RMR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

05008/ Howrah - Ramnagar Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Ramnagar. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05008/ Howrah - Ramnagar Special Fare Special has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 08:35 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 09:55 09:57 2 0
Durgapur(DGR) 10:51 10:53 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 16:10 16:20 10 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 20:50 21:00 10 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 21:50 22:00 10 0
THAWE JN(THE) 22:25 22:27 2 0
TOI(TOI) 23:05 23:07 2 0
POU(POU) 23:42 23:44 2 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Basti(BST) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Sitapur Cantt.(SCC) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 11:35 11:45 10 1
Bareilly City(BC) 11:55 11:57 2 1
Izzatnagar(IZN) 12:11 12:15 4 1
Bhojipura Junction(BPR) 12:27 12:29 2 1
Baheri(BHI) 12:57 12:59 2 1
Kichha(KHH) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Pantnagar(PBW) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 14:20 14:30 10 1
BPZ(BPZ) 15:20 15:22 2 1
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 16:05 16:15 10 1
Ramnagar(RMR) 16:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Ramnagar Special Fare Special ?
  • Howrah - Ramnagar Special Fare Special Train Number is 05008.

  • How many days in a week 05008 Howrah - Ramnagar Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 05008 Howrah - Ramnagar Special Fare Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05008 Howrah - Ramnagar Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05008 Howrah - Ramnagar Special Fare Special train is m at Howrah Junction, Barddhaman Junction, Durgapur, Asansol Junction, Madhupur Junction, Jasidih Junction, Jhajha, Kiul Junction, Barauni Junction, Shahpur Patoree, Hajipur Junction, Sonpur Junction, Chhapra Junction, Siwan Junction, THAWE JN, TOI, POU, Kaptanganj Junction, Gorakhpur Junction, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda Junction, Sitapur Cantt., Bareilly Junction, Bareilly City, Izzatnagar, Bhojipura Junction, Baheri, Kichha, Pantnagar, Lal Kuan Junction, BPZ, Kashipur Junction, Ramnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Ramnagar Special Fare Special ?
  • Howrah - Ramnagar Special Fare Special runs between Howrah Junction to Ramnagar. It departs from Howrah Junction at 08:35 and reaches Ramnagar/RMR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05008 ?
  • 05008 arrives on platform number 7,11 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1 at Ramnagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Ramnagar Special Fare Special?
  • Howrah - Ramnagar Special Fare Special took to cover total distance of between Howrah Junction and Ramnagar.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Ramnagar Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ramnagar at 16:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains