05008 Howrah - Ramnagar Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Ramnagar Special Fare Special
  • Number
    05008
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Ramnagar/RMR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

05008/ Howrah - Ramnagar Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Ramnagar. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05008/ Howrah - Ramnagar Special Fare Special has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 08:35 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 09:55 09:57 2 0
Durgapur(DGR) 10:51 10:53 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 16:10 16:20 10 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 20:50 21:00 10 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 21:50 22:00 10 0
THAWE JN(THE) 22:25 22:27 2 0
TOI(TOI) 23:05 23:07 2 0
POU(POU) 23:42 23:44 2 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Basti(BST) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Sitapur Cantt.(SCC) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 11:35 11:45 10 1
Bareilly City(BC) 11:55 11:57 2 1
Izzatnagar(IZN) 12:11 12:15 4 1
Bhojipura Junction(BPR) 12:27 12:29 2 1
Baheri(BHI) 12:57 12:59 2 1
Kichha(KHH) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Pantnagar(PBW) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 14:20 14:30 10 1
BPZ(BPZ) 15:20 15:22 2 1
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 16:05 16:15 10 1
Ramnagar(RMR) 16:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15103/ Gorakhpur - Manduadih Intercity Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Manduadih. Depart time of 16:02 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13233/ Rajgriha Express run from Rajgir to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13186/ Ganga Sagar Express run from Jaynagar to Sealdah. Depart time of 16:02 and arrival time of 07:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12793/ Rayalaseema SF Express run from Tirupati Main to Nizamabad Junction. Depart time of 16:25 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)