04992 Jammu Tawi - Pathankot DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Pathankot DEMU Special
  • Number
    04992
  • Source
    JAMMU TAWI/JAT
  • Destination
    PATHANKOT/PTK
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

04992/ Jammu Tawi - Pathankot DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between JAMMU TAWI and PATHANKOT. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04992/ Jammu Tawi - Pathankot DEMU Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
JAMMU TAWI(JAT) origin 09:50 origin 0
BARI BRAHMAN(BBMN) 10:03 10:04 1 0
VIJIYPUR JAMMU(VJPJ) 10:16 10:17 1 0
SAMBA(SMBX) 10:32 10:33 1 0
GHAGWAL(GHGL) 10:45 10:46 1 0
HIRA NAGAR(HRNR) 10:55 10:56 1 0
CHAKDAYALA(CKDL) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Chhan Arorian(CHNR) 11:07 11:08 1 0
BUDHI(BDHY) 11:16 11:17 1 0
KATHUA(KTHU) 11:28 11:29 1 0
MADHOPUR PUNJAB(MDPB) 11:40 11:41 1 0
SUJANPUR(SJNP) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Bharoli Junction(BHRL) 11:59 12:00 1 0
PATHANKOT(PTK) 12:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Pathankot DEMU Special ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Pathankot DEMU Special Train Number is 04992.

  • How many days in a week 04992 Jammu Tawi - Pathankot DEMU Special runs ?
  • 04992 Jammu Tawi - Pathankot DEMU Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04992 Jammu Tawi - Pathankot DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04992 Jammu Tawi - Pathankot DEMU Special train is m at JAMMU TAWI, BARI BRAHMAN, VIJIYPUR JAMMU, SAMBA, GHAGWAL, HIRA NAGAR, CHAKDAYALA, Chhan Arorian, BUDHI, KATHUA, MADHOPUR PUNJAB, SUJANPUR, Bharoli Junction, PATHANKOT,

  • What is the Schedule of Jammu Tawi - Pathankot DEMU Special ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Pathankot DEMU Special runs between JAMMU TAWI to PATHANKOT. It departs from JAMMU TAWI at 09:50 and reaches PATHANKOT/PTK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04992 ?
  • 04992 arrives on platform number 3 at JAMMU TAWI and at platform number 2 at PATHANKOT.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jammu Tawi - Pathankot DEMU Special?
  • Jammu Tawi - Pathankot DEMU Special took to cover total distance of between JAMMU TAWI and PATHANKOT.

  • What is the last station of Jammu Tawi - Pathankot DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches PATHANKOT at 12:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18028/ ASN-KGP MEMU EXP run from Asansol Jn to Kharagpur Jn. Depart time of 17:05 and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17652/ KCG CGL EXPRESS run from Kacheguda to Puducherry. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17650/ AWB HYB EXP run from Aurangabad to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 16:15 and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17643/ CIRCAR EXPRESS run from Puducherry to Kakinada Port. Depart time of 13:30 and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17613/ PNVL NED EXPRESS run from Panvel Jn to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)