04898 Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special
  • Number
    04898
  • Source
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    308km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04897
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

04898/ Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hisar Junction and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 308km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04898/ Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hisar Junction(HSR) origin 02:50 origin 0
Charaud(CRW) 03:06 03:07 1 0
Siwani(SWNI) 03:17 03:19 2 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 03:56 04:01 5 0
Dokwa(DKWA) 04:09 04:10 1 0
Hadyal(HYL) 04:18 04:19 1 0
Dudhwakhara(DKX) 04:31 04:32 1 0
Sirsala(SRSL) 04:38 04:39 1 0
Aslu(ASLU) 04:48 04:49 1 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 05:08 05:13 5 0
Depalsar(DEP) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Juharpura(JOH) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Shri Makri Nath Nagar(SMNN) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Molisar(MIO) 05:46 05:47 1 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 06:03 06:08 5 0
Payli Halt(PYI) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Rajaldesar(RJR) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Parsneu(PSV) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Sitalnagar(STNR) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Biggabas Ramsara(BGRM) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Bigga(BIGA) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Banisar(BS) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Sudsar(SDF) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Belasar(BLSR) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Napasar(NPS) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Gadhwala(GDW) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 09:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hisar - Bikaner DEMU 74834 Hisar Junction 02:50 Bikaner Junction 09:10 Daily
Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Express 14898 Hisar Junction 02:50 Bikaner Junction 09:20 Daily
Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special 04898 Hisar Junction 02:50 Bikaner Junction 09:20 Daily
Hisar - Bikaner DEMU 54828 Hisar Junction 02:50 Bikaner Junction 09:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special ?
  • Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special Train Number is 04898.

  • How many days in a week 04898 Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special runs ?
  • 04898 Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04898 Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04898 Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special train is 5m at Sadulpur Junction, Churu Junction, Ratangarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special ?
  • Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special runs between Hisar Junction to Bikaner Junction. It departs from Hisar Junction at 02:50 and reaches Bikaner Junction/BKN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04898 ?
  • 04898 arrives on platform number 5 at Hisar Junction and at platform number at Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special?
  • Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special took 6h 30m to cover total distance of 308km between Hisar Junction and Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bikaner Junction at 09:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17482/ Tirupati - Bilaspur Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14735/ Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt Express (UnReserved) run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13225/ Jaynagar - Danapur InterCity Express run from Jaynagar to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)