04894 Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU Special
  • Number
    04894
  • Source
    Palanpur Junction/PNU
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    350km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04893
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

04894/ Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palanpur Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 350km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04894/ Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU Special has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palanpur Junction(PNU) origin 04:35 origin 0
Disa(DISA) 04:57 04:59 2 0
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 05:25 05:30 5 0
Jenal(JNZ) 05:47 05:49 2 0
Ramsan(RXN) 05:58 06:00 2 0
Dhanera(DQN) 06:11 06:26 15 0
Jari(JARI) 06:34 06:36 2 0
DGQ(DGQ) 06:42 06:44 2 0
Marwar Ratanpur(MSQ) 06:52 06:54 2 0
RANIWARA(RNV) 07:03 07:06 3 0
Malwara(MBW) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Marwar Kori(KOF) 07:29 07:31 2 0
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 07:40 07:43 3 0
Ledarmer(LDM) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Bheempura(BIPR) 08:02 08:04 2 0
Modran(MON) 08:12 08:15 3 0
Bakra Road(BK) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Marwar Bagra(MBGA) 08:35 08:37 2 0
JNX(JNX) 08:45 08:47 2 0
JALOR(JOR) 08:54 08:57 3 0
Bishengarh(BISH) 09:11 09:13 2 0
Balwara(BAWA) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Mokalsar(MKSR) 09:33 09:36 3 0
Rakhi(RHI) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Bamsin(BMSN) 09:56 09:58 2 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Ajit(AJIT) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Miyan ka Bara Halt(MNKB) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Dundara(DOR) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Dudia(DUK) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Satlana(SUT) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 11:30 11:33 3 0
Hanwant(HWT) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Salawas(SZ) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Basni(BANE) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 12:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU Express 14894 Palanpur Junction 04:35 Jodhpur Junction 12:35 Daily
Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU 54832 Palanpur Junction 04:15 Jodhpur Junction 13:00 Daily
Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU 74838 Palanpur Junction 04:15 Jodhpur Junction 13:00 Daily
Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU Special 04894 Palanpur Junction 04:35 Jodhpur Junction 12:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU Special ?
  • Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU Special Train Number is 04894.

  • How many days in a week 04894 Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU Special runs ?
  • 04894 Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04894 Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04894 Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU Special train is 15m at Dhanera,

  • What is the Schedule of Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU Special ?
  • Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU Special runs between Palanpur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Palanpur Junction at 04:35 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04894 ?
  • 04894 arrives on platform number at Palanpur Junction and at platform number at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU Special?
  • Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU Special took 8h 0m to cover total distance of 350km between Palanpur Junction and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 12:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ KOTA INDB SF EX run from Kota Jn to Indore Jn. Depart time of 06:39 and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ KCVL KRBA SF EX run from Kochuveli to Korba. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22163/ KURJ MAHMANA EXP run from Bhopal Jn to Khajuraho Jn. Depart time of 06:32 and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16594/ NED SBC EXP run from H SAHIB NANDED to KSR BENGALURU. Depart time of 06:33 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14617/ PRNC-ASR JANSEWA EXP run from Purnea Court to Amritsar Jn. Depart time of 06:27 and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)