04892 Hisar - Degana DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hisar - Degana DEMU Special
  • Number
    04892
  • Source
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Destination
    Degana Junction/DNA
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    323km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04891
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

04892/ Hisar - Degana DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hisar Junction and Degana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 323km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04892/ Hisar - Degana DEMU Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hisar Junction(HSR) origin 06:30 origin 0
Charaud(CRW) 06:45 06:47 2 0
Siwani(SWNI) 06:59 07:01 2 0
Jhunpa(JUP) 07:17 07:19 2 0
Suratpura Junction(SURP) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 08:05 08:10 5 0
Dokwa(DKWA) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Hadyal(HYL) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Dudhwakhara(DKX) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Sirsala(SRSL) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Aslu(ASLU) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 09:17 09:27 10 0
Depalsar(DEP) 09:34 09:36 2 0
Juharpura(JOH) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Shri Makri Nath Nagar(SMNN) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Molisar(MIO) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Loha(LOHA) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Parhihara(PIH) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Talchhapar(TLC) 11:31 11:33 2 0
Sujangarh(SUJH) 11:43 11:46 3 0
Ladnun(LAU) 11:56 11:59 3 0
Balsamand(BLSD) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Sanvrad(SVO) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Didwana(DIA) 12:30 12:33 3 0
Marwar Balia(MBSK) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Khunkhuna(KKNA) 12:52 12:54 2 0
Pirwa(PW) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Khatu(KHTU) 13:22 13:24 2 0
Kiroda(KRC) 13:36 13:38 2 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 14:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hisar - Degana DEMU Special 04892 Hisar Junction 06:30 Degana Junction 14:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hisar - Degana DEMU Special ?
  • Hisar - Degana DEMU Special Train Number is 04892.

  • How many days in a week 04892 Hisar - Degana DEMU Special runs ?
  • 04892 Hisar - Degana DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04892 Hisar - Degana DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04892 Hisar - Degana DEMU Special train is 10m at Churu Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hisar - Degana DEMU Special ?
  • Hisar - Degana DEMU Special runs between Hisar Junction to Degana Junction. It departs from Hisar Junction at 06:30 and reaches Degana Junction/DNA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04892 ?
  • 04892 arrives on platform number at Hisar Junction and at platform number at Degana Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hisar - Degana DEMU Special?
  • Hisar - Degana DEMU Special took 7h 50m to cover total distance of 323km between Hisar Junction and Degana Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hisar - Degana DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Degana Junction at 14:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

01355/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC SF Special Fare Special (via Mau) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 16:43 and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22996/ Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)