04892 Hisar - Jodhpur DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hisar - Jodhpur DEMU Special
  • Number
    04892
  • Source
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    470km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04891
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class

04892/ Hisar - Jodhpur DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hisar Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 470km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04892/ Hisar - Jodhpur DEMU Special has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hisar Junction(HSR) origin 06:30 origin 0
Charaud(CRW) 06:45 06:47 2 0
Siwani(SWNI) 06:59 07:01 2 0
Jhunpa(JUP) 07:17 07:19 2 0
Suratpura Junction(SURP) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 08:05 08:10 5 0
Dokwa(DKWA) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Hadyal(HYL) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Dudhwakhara(DKX) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Sirsala(SRSL) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Aslu(ASLU) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 09:17 09:27 10 0
Depalsar(DEP) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Juharpura(JOH) 09:47 09:49 2 0
Shri Makri Nath Nagar(SMNN) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Molisar(MIO) 10:02 10:04 2 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 10:50 10:55 5 0
Loha(LOHA) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Parhihara(PIH) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Talchhapar(TLC) 11:31 11:33 2 0
Sujangarh(SUJH) 11:43 11:46 3 0
Ladnun(LAU) 11:56 11:59 3 0
Balsamand(BLSD) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Sanvrad(SVO) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Didwana(DIA) 12:30 12:33 3 0
Marwar Balia(MBSK) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Khunkhuna(KKNA) 12:52 12:54 2 0
Pirwa(PW) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Khatu(KHTU) 13:22 13:24 2 0
Kiroda(KRC) 13:36 13:38 2 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 14:05 14:08 3 0
Jalsu Nanak(JACN) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Jalsu(JAC) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Ren(REN) 14:42 14:44 2 0
Kheduli(KQW) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Jogi Magra(JOM) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Gotan(GOTN) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Kharia Khangarh(KXG) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Umed(UMED) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Sathin Road(SWF) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Kheri Salwa(KSW) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Asaranada(AAS) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Jajiwal(JWL) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Banar(BNO) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 18:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hisar - Jodhpur DEMU Special 04892 Hisar Junction 06:30 Jodhpur Junction 18:10 Daily
Hisar - Jodhpur DEMU 54824 Hisar Junction 05:15 Jodhpur Junction 17:00 Daily
Hisar - Jodhpur DEMU 74836 Hisar Junction 05:15 Jodhpur Junction 17:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hisar - Jodhpur DEMU Special ?
  • Hisar - Jodhpur DEMU Special Train Number is 04892.

  • How many days in a week 04892 Hisar - Jodhpur DEMU Special runs ?
  • 04892 Hisar - Jodhpur DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04892 Hisar - Jodhpur DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04892 Hisar - Jodhpur DEMU Special train is 10m at Churu Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hisar - Jodhpur DEMU Special ?
  • Hisar - Jodhpur DEMU Special runs between Hisar Junction to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Hisar Junction at 06:30 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04892 ?
  • 04892 arrives on platform number 2 at Hisar Junction and at platform number at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hisar - Jodhpur DEMU Special?
  • Hisar - Jodhpur DEMU Special took 11h 40m to cover total distance of 470km between Hisar Junction and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hisar - Jodhpur DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 18:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09432/ Mahesana - Sabarmati DEMU Special run from Mahesana Junction to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09247/ Ahmedabad - Kevadiya Jan Shatabdi SF Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Kevadiya. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09222/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Special run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08740/ Bilaspur - Shahdol MEMU Special run from Bilaspur Junction to Shahdol. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08119/ Itwari - Chhindwara Passenger Special run from Itwari Junction to Chhindwara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)