04876 Bhildi - Jodhpur DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhildi - Jodhpur DEMU Special
  • Number
    04876
  • Source
    Bhildi Junction/BLDI
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    305km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04875
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

04876/ Bhildi - Jodhpur DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhildi Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 305km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04876/ Bhildi - Jodhpur DEMU Special has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) origin 14:35 origin 0
Jenal(JNZ) 14:47 14:49 2 0
Ramsan(RXN) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Dhanera(DQN) 15:13 15:22 9 0
Jari(JARI) 15:30 15:32 2 0
DGQ(DGQ) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Marwar Ratanpur(MSQ) 15:50 15:52 2 0
RANIWARA(RNV) 16:01 16:04 3 0
Malwara(MBW) 16:14 16:16 2 0
Marwar Kori(KOF) 16:28 16:29 1 0
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 16:38 16:41 3 0
Ledarmer(LDM) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Bheempura(BIPR) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Modran(MON) 17:10 17:13 3 0
Bakra Road(BK) 17:21 17:23 2 0
Marwar Bagra(MBGA) 17:33 17:35 2 0
JNX(JNX) 17:43 17:45 2 0
JALOR(JOR) 17:54 17:57 3 0
Bishengarh(BISH) 18:09 18:11 2 0
Balwara(BAWA) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Mokalsar(MKSR) 18:31 18:34 3 0
Rakhi(RHI) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Bamsin(BMSN) 18:54 18:56 2 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Ajit(AJIT) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Miyan ka Bara Halt(MNKB) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Dundara(DOR) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Dudia(DUK) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Satlana(SUT) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 20:55 20:58 3 0
Hanwant(HWT) 21:04 21:06 2 0
Salawas(SZ) 21:14 21:16 2 0
Basni(BANE) 21:25 21:27 2 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 21:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhildi - Jodhpur DEMU 74842 Bhildi Junction 14:35 Jodhpur Junction 22:10 Daily
Bhildi - Jodhpur DEMU Special 04876 Bhildi Junction 14:35 Jodhpur Junction 21:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhildi - Jodhpur DEMU Special ?
  • Bhildi - Jodhpur DEMU Special Train Number is 04876.

  • How many days in a week 04876 Bhildi - Jodhpur DEMU Special runs ?
  • 04876 Bhildi - Jodhpur DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04876 Bhildi - Jodhpur DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04876 Bhildi - Jodhpur DEMU Special train is 9m at Dhanera,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhildi - Jodhpur DEMU Special ?
  • Bhildi - Jodhpur DEMU Special runs between Bhildi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Bhildi Junction at 14:35 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04876 ?
  • 04876 arrives on platform number at Bhildi Junction and at platform number at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhildi - Jodhpur DEMU Special?
  • Bhildi - Jodhpur DEMU Special took 7h 20m to cover total distance of 305km between Bhildi Junction and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhildi - Jodhpur DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 21:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09031/ Yoga Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08738/ Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU Special run from Bilaspur Junction to Raigarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07684/ Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Special run from Agartala to Sabroom. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07481/ Tirupati - Bilaspur Festival Special run from Tirupati Main to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
05505/ Asanpur Kupha - Saraigarh DEMU Special run from Asanpur Kupha Halt to Saraigarh Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)