04875 Jodhpur - Bhildi DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Bhildi DEMU Special
  • Number
    04875
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Bhildi Junction/BLDI
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    305km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04842
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

04875/ Jodhpur - Bhildi DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Bhildi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 305km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04875/ Jodhpur - Bhildi DEMU Special has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 06:35 origin 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 06:41 06:43 2 0
Basni(BANE) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Salawas(SZ) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Hanwant(HWT) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 07:16 07:19 3 0
Satlana(SUT) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Dudia(DUK) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Dundara(DOR) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Miyan ka Bara Halt(MNKB) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Ajit(AJIT) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 08:14 08:19 5 0
Bamsin(BMSN) 08:32 08:34 2 0
Rakhi(RHI) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Mokalsar(MKSR) 08:52 08:55 3 0
Balwara(BAWA) 09:15 09:17 2 0
Bishengarh(BISH) 09:30 09:32 2 0
JALOR(JOR) 09:40 09:43 3 0
JNX(JNX) 09:56 09:58 2 0
Marwar Bagra(MBGA) 10:06 10:08 2 0
Bakra Road(BK) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Modran(MON) 10:26 10:29 3 0
Bheempura(BIPR) 10:39 10:41 2 0
Ledarmer(LDM) 10:49 10:51 2 0
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 10:57 11:00 3 0
Marwar Kori(KOF) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Malwara(MBW) 11:26 11:28 2 0
RANIWARA(RNV) 11:36 11:39 3 0
Marwar Ratanpur(MSQ) 12:00 12:02 2 0
DGQ(DGQ) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Jari(JARI) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Dhanera(DQN) 12:32 12:45 13 0
Ramsan(RXN) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Jenal(JNZ) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 13:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Bhildi DEMU 74841 Jodhpur Junction 06:25 Bhildi Junction 13:45 Daily
Jodhpur - Bhildi DEMU Special 04875 Jodhpur Junction 06:35 Bhildi Junction 13:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Bhildi DEMU Special ?
  • Jodhpur - Bhildi DEMU Special Train Number is 04875.

  • How many days in a week 04875 Jodhpur - Bhildi DEMU Special runs ?
  • 04875 Jodhpur - Bhildi DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04875 Jodhpur - Bhildi DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04875 Jodhpur - Bhildi DEMU Special train is 13m at Dhanera,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Bhildi DEMU Special ?
  • Jodhpur - Bhildi DEMU Special runs between Jodhpur Junction to Bhildi Junction. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 06:35 and reaches Bhildi Junction/BLDI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04875 ?
  • 04875 arrives on platform number at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number at Bhildi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Bhildi DEMU Special?
  • Jodhpur - Bhildi DEMU Special took 7h 10m to cover total distance of 305km between Jodhpur Junction and Bhildi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Bhildi DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhildi Junction at 13:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66008/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)