04872 Anupgarh - Bathinda Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anupgarh - Bathinda Special
  • Number
    04872
  • Source
    Anupgarh»/APH
  • Destination
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    220km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04781
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

04872/ Anupgarh - Bathinda Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anupgarh» and Bathinda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 220km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04872/ Anupgarh - Bathinda Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anupgarh»(APH) origin 12:30 origin 0
Ramsinghpur(RMSR) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Shri Vijainagar(SBNR) 13:06 13:09 3 0
Sarupsar Junction(SRPR) 13:30 13:32 2 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 14:00 14:20 20 0
PiliBanga(PGK) 14:45 14:48 3 0
Dabli Rathan(DBI) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Sangaria(SGRA) 15:45 15:48 3 0
Dhaban(DABN) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Sangat(SGF) 16:42 16:44 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 17:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anupgarh - Bathinda Special 04782 Anupgarh» 12:30 Bathinda Junction 17:30 Daily
Anupgarh - Bathinda Special 04872 Anupgarh» 12:30 Bathinda Junction 17:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anupgarh - Bathinda Special ?
  • Anupgarh - Bathinda Special Train Number is 04872.

  • How many days in a week 04872 Anupgarh - Bathinda Special runs ?
  • 04872 Anupgarh - Bathinda Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04872 Anupgarh - Bathinda Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04872 Anupgarh - Bathinda Special train is 20m at Suratgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anupgarh - Bathinda Special ?
  • Anupgarh - Bathinda Special runs between Anupgarh» to Bathinda Junction. It departs from Anupgarh» at 12:30 and reaches Bathinda Junction/BTI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04872 ?
  • 04872 arrives on platform number 1 at Anupgarh» and at platform number at Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anupgarh - Bathinda Special?
  • Anupgarh - Bathinda Special took 5h 0m to cover total distance of 220km between Anupgarh» and Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anupgarh - Bathinda Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bathinda Junction at 17:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains