04865 Marudhar Special Fare Special (via Pratapgarh) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Marudhar Special Fare Special (via Pratapgarh)
  • Number
    04865
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1178km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    04866
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04865/ Marudhar Special Fare Special (via Pratapgarh) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1178km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04865/ Marudhar Special Fare Special (via Pratapgarh) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 18:15 origin 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Amethi(AME) 21:10 21:12 2 0
GauriGanj(GNG) 21:34 21:36 2 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 00:01 00:15 14 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 01:24 01:26 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 07:02 07:04 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 08:05 08:07 2 1
Nadbai(NBI) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Kherli(KL) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Mandawar Mahwa Road(MURD) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Dausa(DO) 10:46 10:48 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 11:24 11:27 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 11:50 12:00 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 13:23 13:25 2 1
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 13:42 13:44 2 1
Nawa City(NAC) 14:07 14:09 2 1
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 14:24 14:26 2 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 14:37 14:40 3 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 15:15 15:18 3 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 16:00 16:05 5 1
Gotan(GOTN) 16:21 16:23 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 18:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) 14853 Varanasi Junction 17:15 Jodhpur Junction 18:40 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) 14863 Varanasi Junction 18:15 Jodhpur Junction 18:50 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh) 14865 Varanasi Junction 18:15 Jodhpur Junction 18:50 Thusday
Marudhar Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) 04863 Varanasi Junction 18:15 Jodhpur Junction 18:30 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Marudhar Special Fare Special (via Pratapgarh) 04865 Varanasi Junction 18:15 Jodhpur Junction 18:30 Thusday
Marudhar Special Fare Special (via Faizabad) 04853 Varanasi Junction 17:15 Jodhpur Junction 18:30 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Marudhar Special Fare Special (via Pratapgarh) ?
  • Marudhar Special Fare Special (via Pratapgarh) Train Number is 04865.

  • How many days in a week 04865 Marudhar Special Fare Special (via Pratapgarh) runs ?
  • 04865 Marudhar Special Fare Special (via Pratapgarh) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04865 Marudhar Special Fare Special (via Pratapgarh) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04865 Marudhar Special Fare Special (via Pratapgarh) train is 14m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Marudhar Special Fare Special (via Pratapgarh) ?
  • Marudhar Special Fare Special (via Pratapgarh) runs between Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 18:15 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04865 ?
  • 04865 arrives on platform number 9 at Varanasi Junction and at platform number at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Marudhar Special Fare Special (via Pratapgarh)?
  • Marudhar Special Fare Special (via Pratapgarh) took 24h 15m to cover total distance of 1178km between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Marudhar Special Fare Special (via Pratapgarh) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 18:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12318/ Akal Takht Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
09733/ Jaipur - Marwar InterCity Special run from Jaipur Junction to Marwar Junction. Depart time of 05:42 and arrival time of 13:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09156/ Vadodara - Surat MEMU Special run from Vadodara Junction to Surat. Depart time of 06:07 and arrival time of 09:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08710/ Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Special run from Dongargarh to Raipur Junction. Depart time of 05:50 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08626/ Kosi Super Special Fare Special run from Hatia to Purnia Court. Depart time of 05:56 and arrival time of 23:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)