04863 Marudhar Puja Special (Via Sultanpur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Marudhar Puja Special (Via Sultanpur)
  • Number
    04863
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1159km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    04864
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04863/ Marudhar Puja Special (Via Sultanpur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1159km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04863/ Marudhar Puja Special (Via Sultanpur) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 18:15 origin 0
Babatpur(BTP) 18:32 18:34 2 0
Jaunpur City(JOP) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Nihalgarh(NHH) 21:11 21:13 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 00:01 00:15 14 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 01:24 01:26 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 07:02 07:04 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 08:05 08:07 2 1
Nadbai(NBI) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Kherli(KL) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Mandawar Mahwa Road(MURD) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Dausa(DO) 10:46 10:48 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 11:24 11:27 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 11:50 12:00 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 13:42 13:44 2 1
Nawa City(NAC) 14:07 14:09 2 1
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 14:24 14:26 2 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 14:37 14:40 3 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 15:15 15:18 3 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 16:00 16:05 5 1
Gotan(GOTN) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 18:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) 14853 Varanasi Junction 17:15 Jodhpur Junction 18:40 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) 14863 Varanasi Junction 18:15 Jodhpur Junction 18:50 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh) 14865 Varanasi Junction 18:15 Jodhpur Junction 18:50 Thusday
Marudhar Puja Special (Via Sultanpur) 04863 Varanasi Junction 18:15 Jodhpur Junction 18:30 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Marudhar Puja Special (Via Pratapgarh) 04865 Varanasi Junction 18:15 Jodhpur Junction 18:30 Thusday
Marudhar Puja Special (Via Faizabad) 04853 Varanasi Junction 17:15 Jodhpur Junction 18:30 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Marudhar Puja Special (Via Sultanpur) ?
  • Marudhar Puja Special (Via Sultanpur) Train Number is 04863.

  • How many days in a week 04863 Marudhar Puja Special (Via Sultanpur) runs ?
  • 04863 Marudhar Puja Special (Via Sultanpur) runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04863 Marudhar Puja Special (Via Sultanpur) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04863 Marudhar Puja Special (Via Sultanpur) train is 14m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Marudhar Puja Special (Via Sultanpur) ?
  • Marudhar Puja Special (Via Sultanpur) runs between Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 18:15 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04863 ?
  • 04863 arrives on platform number at Varanasi Junction and at platform number at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Marudhar Puja Special (Via Sultanpur)?
  • Marudhar Puja Special (Via Sultanpur) took 24h 15m to cover total distance of 1159km between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Marudhar Puja Special (Via Sultanpur) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 18:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22881/ Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19607/ Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express run from Kolkata to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)