04854 Marudhar Puja Special ( Via Faizabad ) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Marudhar Puja Special ( Via Faizabad )
  • Number
    04854
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1200km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    04853
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

04854/ Marudhar Puja Special ( Via Faizabad ) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1200km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04854/ Marudhar Puja Special ( Via Faizabad ) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 09:10 origin 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Gotan(GOTN) 10:37 10:39 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 11:05 11:10 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 11:57 12:00 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 12:32 12:35 3 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 12:49 12:51 2 0
Nawa City(NAC) 13:15 13:17 2 0
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 14:35 14:37 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 15:30 15:45 15 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 15:52 15:55 3 0
Dausa(DO) 16:34 16:36 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Mandawar Mahwa Road(MURD) 17:49 17:51 2 0
Kherli(KL) 18:07 18:09 2 0
Nadbai(NBI) 18:24 18:26 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 19:12 19:14 2 0
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Agra Fort(AF) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 01:47 01:49 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Rudauli(RDL) 05:21 05:23 2 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 06:38 06:40 2 1
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 07:31 07:33 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 08:45 08:50 5 1
Babatpur(BTP) 09:51 09:53 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) 14854 Jodhpur Junction 09:10 Varanasi Junction 10:30 Monday Thusday Saturday
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) 14864 Jodhpur Junction 09:10 Varanasi Junction 08:45 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) 14866 Jodhpur Junction 09:10 Varanasi Junction 08:50 Wednesday
Marudhar Puja Special ( Via Pratapgarh ) 04866 Jodhpur Junction 09:10 Varanasi Junction 08:50 Wednesday
Marudhar Puja Special ( Via Sultanpur ) 04864 Jodhpur Junction 09:10 Varanasi Junction 08:45 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Marudhar Puja Special ( Via Faizabad ) 04854 Jodhpur Junction 09:10 Varanasi Junction 10:30 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Marudhar Puja Special ( Via Faizabad ) ?
  • Marudhar Puja Special ( Via Faizabad ) Train Number is 04854.

  • How many days in a week 04854 Marudhar Puja Special ( Via Faizabad ) runs ?
  • 04854 Marudhar Puja Special ( Via Faizabad ) runs on Monday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04854 Marudhar Puja Special ( Via Faizabad ) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04854 Marudhar Puja Special ( Via Faizabad ) train is 15m at Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Marudhar Puja Special ( Via Faizabad ) ?
  • Marudhar Puja Special ( Via Faizabad ) runs between Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 09:10 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04854 ?
  • 04854 arrives on platform number at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Marudhar Puja Special ( Via Faizabad )?
  • Marudhar Puja Special ( Via Faizabad ) took 25h 20m to cover total distance of 1200km between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Marudhar Puja Special ( Via Faizabad ) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains