04852 Ratangarh - Merta Road DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratangarh - Merta Road DEMU Special
  • Number
    04852
  • Source
    Ratangarh Junction/RTGH
  • Destination
    Merta Road Junction/MTD
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    197km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04851
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

04852/ Ratangarh - Merta Road DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ratangarh Junction and Merta Road Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 197km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04852/ Ratangarh - Merta Road DEMU Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) origin 17:05 origin 0
Loha(LOHA) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Parhihara(PIH) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Talchhapar(TLC) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Sujangarh(SUJH) 17:47 17:49 2 0
Ladnun(LAU) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Balsamand(BLSD) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Sanvrad(SVO) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Didwana(DIA) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Marwar Balia(MBSK) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Khunkhuna(KKNA) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Pirwa(PW) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Khatu(KHTU) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Kiroda(KRC) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Jalsu Nanak(JACN) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Jalsu(JAC) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Ren(REN) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Kheduli(KQW) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratangarh - Merta Road DEMU Special 04852 Ratangarh Junction 17:05 Merta Road Junction 21:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)