04852 Ratangarh - Merta Road DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratangarh - Merta Road DEMU Special
  • Number
    04852
  • Source
    Ratangarh Junction/RTGH
  • Destination
    Merta Road Junction/MTD
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    197km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04851
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

04852/ Ratangarh - Merta Road DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ratangarh Junction and Merta Road Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 197km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04852/ Ratangarh - Merta Road DEMU Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) origin 17:25 origin 0
Loha(LOHA) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Parhihara(PIH) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Talchhapar(TLC) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Sujangarh(SUJH) 18:06 18:09 3 0
Ladnun(LAU) 18:19 18:22 3 0
Balsamand(BLSD) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Sanvrad(SVO) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Didwana(DIA) 18:53 18:56 3 0
Marwar Balia(MBSK) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Khunkhuna(KKNA) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Pirwa(PW) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 19:42 19:44 2 0
Khatu(KHTU) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Kiroda(KRC) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 20:16 20:19 3 0
Jalsu Nanak(JACN) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Jalsu(JAC) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Ren(REN) 21:02 21:04 2 0
Kheduli(KQW) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratangarh - Merta Road DEMU Special 04852 Ratangarh Junction 17:25 Merta Road Junction 22:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ratangarh - Merta Road DEMU Special ?
  • Ratangarh - Merta Road DEMU Special Train Number is 04852.

  • How many days in a week 04852 Ratangarh - Merta Road DEMU Special runs ?
  • 04852 Ratangarh - Merta Road DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04852 Ratangarh - Merta Road DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04852 Ratangarh - Merta Road DEMU Special train is 3m at Sujangarh, Ladnun, Didwana, Degana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ratangarh - Merta Road DEMU Special ?
  • Ratangarh - Merta Road DEMU Special runs between Ratangarh Junction to Merta Road Junction. It departs from Ratangarh Junction at 17:25 and reaches Merta Road Junction/MTD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04852 ?
  • 04852 arrives on platform number 2 at Ratangarh Junction and at platform number 2 at Merta Road Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ratangarh - Merta Road DEMU Special?
  • Ratangarh - Merta Road DEMU Special took 5h 5m to cover total distance of 197km between Ratangarh Junction and Merta Road Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ratangarh - Merta Road DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Merta Road Junction at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22806/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20938/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
19602/ New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)