04851 Merta Road - Ratangarh DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Merta Road - Ratangarh DEMU Special
  • Number
    04851
  • Source
    Merta Road Junction/MTD
  • Destination
    Ratangarh Junction/RTGH
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    197km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04852
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

04851/ Merta Road - Ratangarh DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Merta Road Junction and Ratangarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 197km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04851/ Merta Road - Ratangarh DEMU Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Merta Road Junction(MTD) origin 07:20 origin 0
Kheduli(KQW) 07:27 07:29 2 0
Ren(REN) 07:37 07:39 2 0
Jalsu(JAC) 07:56 07:58 2 0
Jalsu Nanak(JACN) 08:06 08:08 2 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 08:18 08:30 12 0
Kiroda(KRC) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Khatu(KHTU) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Pirwa(PW) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Khunkhuna(KKNA) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Marwar Balia(MBSK) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Didwana(DIA) 09:39 09:42 3 0
Sanvrad(SVO) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Balsamand(BLSD) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Ladnun(LAU) 10:13 10:16 3 0
Sujangarh(SUJH) 10:26 10:29 3 0
Talchhapar(TLC) 10:41 10:43 2 0
Parhihara(PIH) 11:06 11:08 2 0
Loha(LOHA) 11:31 11:33 2 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 11:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Merta Road - Ratangarh DEMU Special 04851 Merta Road Junction 07:20 Ratangarh Junction 11:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Merta Road - Ratangarh DEMU Special ?
  • Merta Road - Ratangarh DEMU Special Train Number is 04851.

  • How many days in a week 04851 Merta Road - Ratangarh DEMU Special runs ?
  • 04851 Merta Road - Ratangarh DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04851 Merta Road - Ratangarh DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04851 Merta Road - Ratangarh DEMU Special train is 12m at Degana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Merta Road - Ratangarh DEMU Special ?
  • Merta Road - Ratangarh DEMU Special runs between Merta Road Junction to Ratangarh Junction. It departs from Merta Road Junction at 07:20 and reaches Ratangarh Junction/RTGH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04851 ?
  • 04851 arrives on platform number 2 at Merta Road Junction and at platform number 2 at Ratangarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Merta Road - Ratangarh DEMU Special?
  • Merta Road - Ratangarh DEMU Special took 4h 30m to cover total distance of 197km between Merta Road Junction and Ratangarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Merta Road - Ratangarh DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ratangarh Junction at 11:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12876/ NEELANCHAL EXP run from ANAND VIHAR TRM to PURI. Depart time of 07:31 and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
14034/ JAMMU MAIL run from SHMATA VD KATRA to DELHI. Depart time of 15:47 and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13306/ SSM-DHN INTERCITY EXP run from SASARAM to DHANBAD JN. Depart time of 15:36 and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12404/ BKN PRYJ SF EXP run from Bikaner Jn to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
13021/ MITHILA EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Raxaul Jn. Depart time of 16:19 and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)