04851 Merta Road - Ratangarh DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Merta Road - Ratangarh DEMU Special
  • Number
    04851
  • Source
    Merta Road Junction/MTD
  • Destination
    Ratangarh Junction/RTGH
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    197km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04852
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

04851/ Merta Road - Ratangarh DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Merta Road Junction and Ratangarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 197km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04851/ Merta Road - Ratangarh DEMU Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Merta Road Junction(MTD) origin 06:35 origin 0
Kheduli(KQW) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Ren(REN) 06:51 06:53 2 0
Jalsu(JAC) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Jalsu Nanak(JACN) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 08:12 08:32 20 0
Kiroda(KRC) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Khatu(KHTU) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Pirwa(PW) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Khunkhuna(KKNA) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Didwana(DIA) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Sanvrad(SVO) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Balsamand(BLSD) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Ladnun(LAU) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Sujangarh(SUJH) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Talchhapar(TLC) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Parhihara(PIH) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Loha(LOHA) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Merta Road - Ratangarh DEMU Special 04851 Merta Road Junction 06:35 Ratangarh Junction 11:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14806/ Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express run from Barmer to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 00:56 and arrival time of 03:19. Train runs on following days (Friday)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:17 and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)