04845 Jodhpur - Bilara Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Bilara Passenger Special
  • Number
    04845
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Bilara»/BARA
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    88km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04846
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

04845/ Jodhpur - Bilara Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Bilara». The total distance covered by the train is 88km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04845/ Jodhpur - Bilara Passenger Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 18:05 origin 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Jodhpur Cantt.(JUCT) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Banar(BNO) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Jajiwal(JWL) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Asaranada(AAS) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Kheri Salwa(KSW) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 19:09 19:12 3 0
Pipar City(PCY) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Silari(SILR) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Bhawi(BCW) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Bilara»(BARA) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Bilara Passenger Special 04845 Jodhpur Junction 18:05 Bilara» 21:00 Daily
Jodhpur - Bilara Passenger (UnReserved) 54825 Jodhpur Junction 18:10 Bilara» 21:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Bilara Passenger Special ?
  • Jodhpur - Bilara Passenger Special Train Number is 04845.

  • How many days in a week 04845 Jodhpur - Bilara Passenger Special runs ?
  • 04845 Jodhpur - Bilara Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04845 Jodhpur - Bilara Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04845 Jodhpur - Bilara Passenger Special train is 3m at Pipar Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Bilara Passenger Special ?
  • Jodhpur - Bilara Passenger Special runs between Jodhpur Junction to Bilara». It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 18:05 and reaches Bilara»/BARA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04845 ?
  • 04845 arrives on platform number at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number at Bilara».

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Bilara Passenger Special?
  • Jodhpur - Bilara Passenger Special took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 88km between Jodhpur Junction and Bilara».

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Bilara Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilara» at 21:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)