04844 Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger Special
  • Number
    04844
  • Source
    Barmer/BME
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    210km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04843
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

04844/ Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barmer and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 210km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04844/ Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barmer(BME) origin 13:00 origin 0
Utarlai(UTL) 13:12 13:14 2 0
Kavas(KVA) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Baniya Sanda Dhora(BSDA) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Baytu(BUT) 13:54 13:56 2 0
Bhimarlai(BMQ) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Gole(GOLE) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Tilwara(TWL) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Khed Temple Halt(KHTX) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Balotra(BLT) 14:49 14:54 5 0
Janiyana(JNE) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Parlu(PRU) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 15:33 15:38 5 0
Ajit(AJIT) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Miyan ka Bara Halt(MNKB) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Dundara(DOR) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Dudia(DUK) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Satlana(SUT) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 16:29 16:32 3 0
Hanwant(HWT) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Salawas(SZ) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Basni(BANE) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 17:09 17:11 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 17:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger Special 04844 Barmer 13:00 Jodhpur Junction 17:50 Daily
Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU Special 04840 Barmer 00:20 Jodhpur Junction 05:15 Daily
Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU Special 04842 Barmer 00:20 Jodhpur Junction 05:15 Daily
Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU Express 14896 Barmer 04:50 Jodhpur Junction 09:15 Daily
Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU 74844 Barmer 04:40 Jodhpur Junction 09:05 Daily
Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU 74840 Barmer 00:30 Jodhpur Junction 05:05 Daily
Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 54814 Barmer 13:00 Jodhpur Junction 17:55 Daily
Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU 54818 Barmer 00:30 Jodhpur Junction 05:05 Daily
Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU Special 04896 Barmer 04:50 Jodhpur Junction 09:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger Special ?
  • Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger Special Train Number is 04844.

  • How many days in a week 04844 Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger Special runs ?
  • 04844 Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04844 Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04844 Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger Special train is 5m at Balotra, Samdari Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger Special ?
  • Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger Special runs between Barmer to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Barmer at 13:00 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04844 ?
  • 04844 arrives on platform number at Barmer and at platform number at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger Special?
  • Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger Special took 4h 50m to cover total distance of 210km between Barmer and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 17:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18107/ INTERCITY EXP run from Rourkela Jn to Jagdalpur. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18012/ CKP HWH EXP run from Chakradharpur to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17614/ NED PNVL EXP run from H SAHIB NANDED to PANVEL. Depart time of 18:21 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17479/ PURI TPTY EXPRE run from PURI to TIRUPATI. Depart time of 18:33 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
17303/ UBL-SNNR EXPRESS run from SSS Hubballi Jn to Sindhanur. Depart time of 18:03 and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)