04843 Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special
  • Number
    04843
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Barmer/BME
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    210km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04844
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

04843/ Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Barmer. The total distance covered by the train is 210km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04843/ Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 09:05 origin 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 09:11 09:13 2 0
Basni(BANE) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Salawas(SZ) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Hanwant(HWT) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 09:50 09:53 3 0
Satlana(SUT) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Dudia(DUK) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Dundara(DOR) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Miyan ka Bara Halt(MNKB) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Ajit(AJIT) 10:36 10:38 2 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 10:56 11:01 5 0
Parlu(PRU) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Janiyana(JNE) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Balotra(BLT) 11:30 11:35 5 0
Khed Temple Halt(KHTX) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Tilwara(TWL) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Gole(GOLE) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Bhimarlai(BMQ) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Baytu(BUT) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Baniya Sanda Dhora(BSDA) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Kavas(KVA) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Utarlai(UTL) 13:14 13:16 2 0
Barmer(BME) 13:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Special 04841 Jodhpur Junction 22:45 Barmer 03:30 Daily
Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special 04843 Jodhpur Junction 09:05 Barmer 13:50 Daily
Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Express 14895 Jodhpur Junction 22:45 Barmer 03:30 Daily
Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU 74843 Jodhpur Junction 22:50 Barmer 03:35 Daily
Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Special 04839 Jodhpur Junction 13:50 Barmer 18:20 Daily
Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU 74839 Jodhpur Junction 14:00 Barmer 18:30 Daily
Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved) 54813 Jodhpur Junction 09:05 Barmer 13:50 Daily
Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU 54817 Jodhpur Junction 22:50 Barmer 03:35 Daily
Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU 54815 Jodhpur Junction 14:00 Barmer 18:30 Daily
Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Special 04895 Jodhpur Junction 22:45 Barmer 03:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special ?
  • Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special Train Number is 04843.

  • How many days in a week 04843 Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special runs ?
  • 04843 Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04843 Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04843 Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special train is 5m at Samdari Junction, Balotra,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special ?
  • Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special runs between Jodhpur Junction to Barmer. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 09:05 and reaches Barmer/BME at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04843 ?
  • 04843 arrives on platform number at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number at Barmer.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special?
  • Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special took 4h 45m to cover total distance of 210km between Jodhpur Junction and Barmer.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barmer at 13:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)