04842 Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU Special
  • Number
    04842
  • Source
    Barmer/BME
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    210km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04839
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

04842/ Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barmer and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 210km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04842/ Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barmer(BME) origin 00:20 origin 0
Utarlai(UTL) 00:30 00:32 2 0
Kavas(KVA) 00:44 00:45 1 0
Baniya Sanda Dhora(BSDA) 00:57 00:58 1 0
Baytu(BUT) 01:10 01:11 1 0
Bhimarlai(BMQ) 01:23 01:24 1 0
Gole(GOLE) 01:36 01:37 1 0
Tilwara(TWL) 01:49 01:50 1 0
Khed Temple Halt(KHTX) 01:57 01:58 1 0
Balotra(BLT) 02:05 02:10 5 0
Janiyana(JNE) 02:25 02:26 1 0
Parlu(PRU) 02:40 02:41 1 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 02:54 02:59 5 0
Ajit(AJIT) 03:07 03:08 1 0
Miyan ka Bara Halt(MNKB) 03:14 03:15 1 0
Dundara(DOR) 03:23 03:24 1 0
Dudia(DUK) 03:34 03:35 1 0
Satlana(SUT) 03:43 03:44 1 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 04:01 04:04 3 0
Hanwant(HWT) 04:11 04:12 1 0
Salawas(SZ) 04:20 04:21 1 0
Basni(BANE) 04:29 04:31 2 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 04:38 04:40 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 05:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger Special 04844 Barmer 13:00 Jodhpur Junction 17:50 Daily
Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU Special 04840 Barmer 00:20 Jodhpur Junction 05:15 Daily
Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU Special 04842 Barmer 00:20 Jodhpur Junction 05:15 Daily
Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU Express 14896 Barmer 04:50 Jodhpur Junction 09:15 Daily
Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU 74844 Barmer 04:40 Jodhpur Junction 09:05 Daily
Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU 74840 Barmer 00:30 Jodhpur Junction 05:05 Daily
Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 54814 Barmer 13:00 Jodhpur Junction 17:55 Daily
Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU 54818 Barmer 00:30 Jodhpur Junction 05:05 Daily
Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU Special 04896 Barmer 04:50 Jodhpur Junction 09:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU Special ?
  • Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU Special Train Number is 04842.

  • How many days in a week 04842 Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU Special runs ?
  • 04842 Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04842 Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04842 Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU Special train is 5m at Balotra, Samdari Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU Special ?
  • Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU Special runs between Barmer to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Barmer at 00:20 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04842 ?
  • 04842 arrives on platform number at Barmer and at platform number at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU Special?
  • Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU Special took 4h 55m to cover total distance of 210km between Barmer and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12082/ CAN JANSHATABDI run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Kannur. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 00:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12070/ JANSHATABDI EXP run from Gondia Jn to Raigarh. Depart time of 14:40 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
18110/ NITR TATA EXP run from NSCB Itwari Jn to Tatanagar Jn. Depart time of 00:38 and arrival time of 22:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
16310/ KJY-ERS MEMU EXPRESS run from Kayamkulam Jn to Ernakulam Jn. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Friday)
20624/ MALGUDI EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Mysuru Jn. Depart time of 13:50 and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days ()