04839 Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Special
  • Number
    04839
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Barmer/BME
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    210km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04840
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

04839/ Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Barmer. The total distance covered by the train is 210km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04839/ Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 13:50 origin 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 13:56 13:58 2 0
Basni(BANE) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Salawas(SZ) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Hanwant(HWT) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 14:34 14:37 3 0
Satlana(SUT) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Dudia(DUK) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Dundara(DOR) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Miyan ka Bara Halt(MNKB) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Ajit(AJIT) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 15:31 15:36 5 0
Parlu(PRU) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Janiyana(JNE) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Balotra(BLT) 16:05 16:10 5 0
Khed Temple Halt(KHTX) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Tilwara(TWL) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Gole(GOLE) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Bhimarlai(BMQ) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Baytu(BUT) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Baniya Sanda Dhora(BSDA) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Kavas(KVA) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Utarlai(UTL) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Barmer(BME) 18:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Special 04841 Jodhpur Junction 22:45 Barmer 03:30 Daily
Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special 04843 Jodhpur Junction 09:05 Barmer 13:50 Daily
Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Express 14895 Jodhpur Junction 22:45 Barmer 03:30 Daily
Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU 74843 Jodhpur Junction 22:50 Barmer 03:35 Daily
Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Special 04839 Jodhpur Junction 13:50 Barmer 18:20 Daily
Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU 74839 Jodhpur Junction 14:00 Barmer 18:30 Daily
Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved) 54813 Jodhpur Junction 09:05 Barmer 13:50 Daily
Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU 54817 Jodhpur Junction 22:50 Barmer 03:35 Daily
Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU 54815 Jodhpur Junction 14:00 Barmer 18:30 Daily
Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Special 04895 Jodhpur Junction 22:45 Barmer 03:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Special ?
  • Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Special Train Number is 04839.

  • How many days in a week 04839 Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Special runs ?
  • 04839 Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04839 Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04839 Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Special train is 5m at Samdari Junction, Balotra,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Special ?
  • Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Special runs between Jodhpur Junction to Barmer. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 13:50 and reaches Barmer/BME at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04839 ?
  • 04839 arrives on platform number at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number at Barmer.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Special?
  • Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Special took 4h 30m to cover total distance of 210km between Jodhpur Junction and Barmer.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barmer at 18:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 22:35 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13071/ HWH JMP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Depart time of 22:47 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
52457/ KLK SML EXP run from Kalka to Shimla. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75742/ DBB-SGUJ IC EXPRESS run from Dhubri to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 12:35 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75741/ SGUJ-DBB IC EXPRESS run from Siliguri Jn to Dhubri. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)