04825 Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger Special
  • Number
    04825
  • Source
    Jaisalmer/JSM
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    299km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04826
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

04825/ Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaisalmer and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 299km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04825/ Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaisalmer(JSM) origin 14:30 origin 0
Thalyat Hamira(THM) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Jetha Chandan(JCH) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Shri Bhadriya Lathi(SBLT) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Odhaniya Chacha(OCH) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Ashapura Gomat(AQG) 16:09 16:11 2 0
Pokaran(POK) 16:21 16:26 5 0
Ramdevra(RDRA) 17:02 17:05 3 0
Marwar Khara(MKHR) 17:22 17:24 2 0
Marwar Birthi(MBT) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 17:53 17:58 5 0
Shaitan Singh Nagar(STSN) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Marwar Lohwat(MWT) 18:29 18:31 2 0
Harlaya(HRLI) 18:47 18:49 2 0
Bhikamkor(BKC) 18:59 19:01 2 0
Osiyan(OSN) 19:37 19:40 3 0
Tivari(TIW) 19:59 20:01 2 0
Marwar Mathanya(MMY) 20:12 20:14 2 0
Mandor(MDB) 20:34 20:36 2 0
Mahamandir(MMC) 20:44 20:46 2 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 20:52 20:54 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Special 04809 Jaisalmer 14:00 Jodhpur Junction 19:55 Daily
Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger Special 04825 Jaisalmer 14:30 Jodhpur Junction 21:35 Daily
Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 54819 Jaisalmer 15:00 Jodhpur Junction 21:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger Special ?
  • Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger Special Train Number is 04825.

  • How many days in a week 04825 Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger Special runs ?
  • 04825 Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04825 Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04825 Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger Special train is 5m at Pokaran, Phalodi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger Special ?
  • Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger Special runs between Jaisalmer to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Jaisalmer at 14:30 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04825 ?
  • 04825 arrives on platform number at Jaisalmer and at platform number at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger Special?
  • Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger Special took 7h 5m to cover total distance of 299km between Jaisalmer and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 21:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)