04822 Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express Special
  • Number
    04822
  • Source
    Sabarmati BG/SBIB
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    449km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04821
  • Stops
    52
  • Avilable Class

04822/ Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sabarmati BG and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 449km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04822/ Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express Special has 52 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) origin 06:40 origin 0
Khodiyar(KHDB) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Kalol Junction(KLL) 07:02 07:04 2 0
Jhulasan(JUL) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Dangarwa(DNW) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Ambliyasan(UMN) 07:32 07:34 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 08:25 08:30 5 0
Unjha(UJA) 08:56 08:58 2 0
Siddhpur(SID) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Chhapi(CHP) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Umardashi(UM) 09:32 09:34 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 10:12 10:15 3 0
Karjoda(KRJD) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Chitrasani(CTT) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Jethi(JTY) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Iqbal Gadh(IQG) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Sarotra Road(SZA) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Shri Amirgadh(SIM) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Maval(MAA) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Abu Road(ABR) 11:55 12:15 20 0
Morthala(MXO) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Kivarli(KWI) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Bhimana(BMN) 12:39 12:40 1 0
SwarupGanj(SRPJ) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Banas(BNS) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 13:09 13:11 2 0
Keshavganj(KVJ) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Nana(NANA) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Kothar(KTR) 13:38 13:39 1 0
Mori Bera(MOI) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 13:54 13:56 2 0
Biroliya(BRLY) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Falna(FA) 14:15 14:20 5 0
Khimel(KZQ) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Rani(RANI) 14:34 14:36 2 0
Jawali(JAL) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Somesar(SOS) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Bhinwaliya(BWA) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Banta Raghunathgarh(BGG) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Auwa(AUWA) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 16:20 16:40 20 0
Rajkiawas(RKZ) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Bomadra(BOM) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Kairla(KAI) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Rohat(RT) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 17:57 18:00 3 0
Hanwant(HWT) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Salawas(SZ) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Basni(BANE) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 18:32 18:34 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 19:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sabarmati - Jodhpur Intercity SF Express (via Jalor) 14820 Sabarmati BG 06:40 Jodhpur Junction 14:55 Daily
Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express (via Abu Road) (UnReserved) 14822 Sabarmati BG 07:00 Jodhpur Junction 18:45 Daily
Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express Special 04822 Sabarmati BG 06:40 Jodhpur Junction 19:10 Daily
Sabarmati - Jodhpur Intercity SF Express (via Jalor) 20486 Sabarmati BG 06:40 Jodhpur Junction 14:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express Special ?
  • Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express Special Train Number is 04822.

  • How many days in a week 04822 Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express Special runs ?
  • 04822 Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04822 Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04822 Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express Special train is 20m at Abu Road, Marwar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express Special ?
  • Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express Special runs between Sabarmati BG to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Sabarmati BG at 06:40 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04822 ?
  • 04822 arrives on platform number at Sabarmati BG and at platform number at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express Special?
  • Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express Special took 12h 30m to cover total distance of 449km between Sabarmati BG and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 19:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)