04819 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special
  • Number
    04819
  • Source
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Destination
    Sabarmati BG/SBIB
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    454km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04820
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

04819/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagat ki Kothi and Sabarmati BG. The total distance covered by the train is 454km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04819/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) origin 11:25 origin 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 11:49 11:51 2 0
Dundara(DOR) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 12:35 12:40 5 0
Mokalsar(MKSR) 13:00 13:02 2 0
JALOR(JOR) 13:25 13:27 2 0
Modran(MON) 13:58 14:00 2 0
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 14:18 14:20 2 0
RANIWARA(RNV) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Dhanera(DQN) 15:12 15:14 2 0
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Patan(PTN) 17:24 17:26 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 18:07 18:09 2 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special 04803 Bhagat ki Kothi 21:30 Sabarmati BG 05:30 Daily
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Intercity Express 14819 Bhagat ki Kothi 05:00 Sabarmati BG 13:55 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special 04819 Bhagat ki Kothi 11:25 Sabarmati BG 20:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special ?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special Train Number is 04819.

  • How many days in a week 04819 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special runs ?
  • 04819 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04819 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04819 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special train is 5m at Samdari Junction, Bhildi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special ?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special runs between Bhagat ki Kothi to Sabarmati BG. It departs from Bhagat ki Kothi at 11:25 and reaches Sabarmati BG/SBIB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04819 ?
  • 04819 arrives on platform number at Bhagat ki Kothi and at platform number at Sabarmati BG.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special took 8h 35m to cover total distance of 454km between Bhagat ki Kothi and Sabarmati BG.

  • What is the last station of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sabarmati BG at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22992/ Veraval - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22913/ Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22424/ Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Amritsar Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
18182/ Chhapra - Tatanagar Express run from Chhapra Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)