04818 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Fare Special (Via Bhildi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Fare Special (Via Bhildi)
  • Number
    04818
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    941km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    04817
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

04818/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Fare Special (Via Bhildi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Bhagat ki Kothi. The total distance covered by the train is 941km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04818/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Fare Special (Via Bhildi) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 13:05 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 13:36 13:39 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 15:27 15:29 2 0
Surat(ST) 17:02 17:07 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:57 19:02 5 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 20:50 21:15 25 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 22:24 22:26 2 0
Patan(PTN) 00:59 01:01 2 1
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Dhanera(DQN) 03:31 03:34 3 1
RANIWARA(RNV) 03:59 04:02 3 1
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 04:26 04:29 3 1
Modran(MON) 04:51 04:54 3 1
JALOR(JOR) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Mokalsar(MKSR) 05:49 05:52 3 1
Samdari Junction(SMR) 06:16 06:21 5 1
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) 22965 Bandra Terminus 23:55 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:50 Friday
Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express 19043 Bandra Terminus 21:40 Bhagat ki Kothi 15:00 Thusday
Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Fare Special (Via Bhildi) 04818 Bandra Terminus 13:05 Bhagat ki Kothi 08:20 Monday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains