04817 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Festival Special
  • Number
    04817
  • Source
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    942km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    04818
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

04817/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagat ki Kothi and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 942km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04817/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Festival Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) origin 15:15 origin 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 16:27 16:32 5 0
Mokalsar(MKSR) 16:50 16:53 3 0
JALOR(JOR) 17:16 17:19 3 0
Modran(MON) 17:48 17:51 3 0
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 18:21 18:24 3 0
RANIWARA(RNV) 18:47 19:00 13 0
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Patan(PTN) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 01:40 02:00 20 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 05:25 05:27 2 1
Surat(ST) 06:32 06:37 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 11:04 11:07 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 11:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagat ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Express (Via Bhildi) 14817 Bhagat ki Kothi 15:15 Bandra Terminus 11:45 Wednesday Sunday
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22966 Bhagat ki Kothi 19:40 Bandra Terminus 12:45 Saturday
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express 19044 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:30 Bandra Terminus 09:20 Friday
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Festival Special 04817 Bhagat ki Kothi 15:15 Bandra Terminus 11:45 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Festival Special ?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Festival Special Train Number is 04817.

  • How many days in a week 04817 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Festival Special runs ?
  • 04817 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Festival Special runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04817 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04817 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Festival Special train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Festival Special ?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Festival Special runs between Bhagat ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Bhagat ki Kothi at 15:15 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04817 ?
  • 04817 arrives on platform number at Bhagat ki Kothi and at platform number 1,2 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Festival Special?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Festival Special took 20h 30m to cover total distance of 942km between Bhagat ki Kothi and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains