04817 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special (Via Bhildi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special (Via Bhildi)
  • Number
    04817
  • Source
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    942km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    04818
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

04817/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special (Via Bhildi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagat ki Kothi and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 942km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04817/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special (Via Bhildi) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) origin 15:00 origin 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 16:19 16:24 5 0
Mokalsar(MKSR) 16:43 16:46 3 0
JALOR(JOR) 17:09 17:12 3 0
Modran(MON) 17:53 17:56 3 0
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 18:16 18:19 3 0
RANIWARA(RNV) 18:43 18:46 3 0
Dhanera(DQN) 19:01 19:04 3 0
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 21:10 21:20 10 0
Patan(PTN) 22:09 22:11 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 01:40 02:10 30 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 05:25 05:27 2 1
Surat(ST) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 11:07 11:10 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 11:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22966 Bhagat ki Kothi 19:40 Bandra Terminus 12:45 Saturday
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express 19044 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:30 Bandra Terminus 09:20 Friday
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special (Via Bhildi) 04817 Bhagat ki Kothi 15:00 Bandra Terminus 11:45 Wednesday Sunday
Bhagat ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SpecialFare Special 09066 Bhagat ki Kothi 10:15 Bandra Terminus 04:50 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

14308/ Bareilly - Prayag Ghat Express run from Bareilly Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14212/ New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express run from New Delhi to Agra Cantt.. Depart time of 17:35 and arrival time of 22:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14163/ Sangam Express run from Allahabad Junction to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 06:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13306/ Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Gaya Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of 17:35 and arrival time of 21:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13243/ Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) (UnReserved) run from Patna Junction to Bhabua Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)