04817 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagat Ki Kothi - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04817
  • Source
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Destination
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    947km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    04818
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04817/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagat ki Kothi and Dadar Western. The total distance covered by the train is 947km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04817/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) origin 19:50 origin 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Mokalsar(MKSR) 21:28 21:31 3 0
JALOR(JOR) 21:54 21:57 3 0
Modran(MON) 22:26 22:29 3 0
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 22:48 22:51 3 0
RANIWARA(RNV) 23:18 23:21 3 0
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Patan(PTN) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 02:37 02:39 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:35 04:55 20 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:36 06:41 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Surat(ST) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 11:40 11:43 3 1
Dadar Western(DDR) 12:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagat ki Kothi - Dadar Western SF Express 14817 Bhagat ki Kothi 19:50 Dadar Western 12:25 Monday Thusday
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special 04817 Bhagat ki Kothi 19:50 Dadar Western 12:25 Monday Thusday
Bhagat ki Kothi - Dadar Western SF Express 20483 Bhagat ki Kothi 19:50 Dadar Western 12:25 Monday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 04817.

  • How many days in a week 04817 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 04817 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04817 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04817 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special runs between Bhagat ki Kothi to Dadar Western. It departs from Bhagat ki Kothi at 19:50 and reaches Dadar Western/DDR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04817 ?
  • 04817 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhagat ki Kothi and at platform number at Dadar Western.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special took 16h 35m to cover total distance of 947km between Bhagat ki Kothi and Dadar Western.

  • What is the last station of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Western at 12:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12261/ HOWRAH DURONTO run from C SHIVAJI MAH T to HOWRAH JN. Depart time of 17:15 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
12173/ UDYOG NAGRI EXP run from Mumbai LTT to MBDD Pratapgarh Jn. Depart time of 16:25 and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
15025/ MAU ANVT EXP run from Mau Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:10 and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
18190/ ERS TATA EXP run from ERNAKULAM JN to TATANAGAR JN. Depart time of 07:15 and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
12684/ ERNAKULAM SFEXP run from SMVT Bengaluru to Ernakulam Jn. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)