04817 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special (Via Bhildi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special (Via Bhildi)
  • Number
    04817
  • Source
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    942km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    04818
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

04817/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special (Via Bhildi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagat ki Kothi and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 942km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04817/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special (Via Bhildi) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) origin 15:00 origin 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 16:19 16:24 5 0
Mokalsar(MKSR) 16:43 16:46 3 0
JALOR(JOR) 17:09 17:12 3 0
Modran(MON) 17:53 17:56 3 0
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 18:16 18:19 3 0
RANIWARA(RNV) 18:43 18:46 3 0
Dhanera(DQN) 19:01 19:04 3 0
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 21:10 21:20 10 0
Patan(PTN) 22:09 22:11 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 01:40 02:10 30 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 05:25 05:27 2 1
Surat(ST) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 11:07 11:10 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 11:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22966 Bhagat ki Kothi 19:40 Bandra Terminus 12:45 Saturday
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express 19044 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:30 Bandra Terminus 09:20 Friday
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special (Via Bhildi) 04817 Bhagat ki Kothi 15:00 Bandra Terminus 11:45 Wednesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22837/ Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express run from Hatia to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)