04813 Jodhpur - Bhopal COVID - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Bhopal COVID - 19 Special
  • Number
    04813
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    992km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04814
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

04813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal COVID - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 992km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal COVID - 19 Special has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 08:50 origin 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 08:56 08:58 2 0
Jodhpur Cantt.(JUCT) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Banar(BNO) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 09:57 09:59 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 11:11 11:16 5 0
Ren(REN) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 11:55 11:58 3 0
Gachhipura(GCH) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Besroli(BSRL) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Borawar(BOW) 12:32 12:34 2 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 12:43 12:46 3 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Nawa City(NAC) 13:15 13:17 2 0
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 15:23 15:28 5 0
Hirnoda(HDA) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Bobas(BOBS) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Dhanakya(DNK) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Kanakpura(KKU) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 17:05 17:15 10 0
Durgapura(DPA) 17:54 17:57 3 0
Sanganer(SNGN) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Sheodaspura Padampura(SAS) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Chaksu(CKS) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Channani(CHNN) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 18:57 18:59 2 0
Siras(SRAS) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Isarda(ISA) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Chauth ka Barwara(CKB) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Devpura(DPZ) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 20:20 20:40 20 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 21:25 21:27 2 0
Lakheri(LKE) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 23:25 23:45 20 0
Baran(BAZ) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Chhabra Gugor(CAG) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 07:54 07:56 2 1
GulabGanj(GLG) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 08:36 08:38 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Bhopal Express 54812 Jodhpur Junction 08:00 Bhopal Junction 09:10 Daily
Jodhpur - Bhopal COVID - 19 Special 04813 Jodhpur Junction 08:50 Bhopal Junction 10:00 Daily
Jodhpur - Bhopal Express 14813 Jodhpur Junction 08:00 Bhopal Junction 09:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Bhopal COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Jodhpur - Bhopal COVID - 19 Special Train Number is 04813.

  • How many days in a week 04813 Jodhpur - Bhopal COVID - 19 Special runs ?
  • 04813 Jodhpur - Bhopal COVID - 19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04813 Jodhpur - Bhopal COVID - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04813 Jodhpur - Bhopal COVID - 19 Special train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction, Kota Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Bhopal COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Jodhpur - Bhopal COVID - 19 Special runs between Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 08:50 and reaches Bhopal Junction/BPL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04813 ?
  • 04813 arrives on platform number 4 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number at Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Bhopal COVID - 19 Special?
  • Jodhpur - Bhopal COVID - 19 Special took 25h 10m to cover total distance of 992km between Jodhpur Junction and Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Bhopal COVID - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhopal Junction at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22631/ Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19409/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday, Friday)