04808 Pokran - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pokran - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    04808
  • Source
    Pokaran/POK
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    194km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04807
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

04808/ Pokran - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pokaran and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 194km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04808/ Pokran - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pokaran(POK) origin 13:40 origin 0
Ramdevra(RDRA) 14:00 14:30 30 0
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Marwar Lohwat(MWT) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Osiyan(OSN) 16:19 16:21 2 0
Tivari(TIW) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Marwar Mathanya(MMY) 16:52 16:54 2 0
Mandor(MDB) 17:16 17:18 2 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 17:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pokran - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Pokran - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 04808.

  • How many days in a week 04808 Pokran - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 04808 Pokran - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04808 Pokran - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04808 Pokran - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) train is m at Pokaran, Ramdevra, Phalodi Junction, Marwar Lohwat, Osiyan, Tivari, Marwar Mathanya, Mandor, Raikabag Palace Junction, Jodhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pokran - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Pokran - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) runs between Pokaran to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Pokaran at 13:40 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04808 ?
  • 04808 arrives on platform number at Pokaran and at platform number at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pokran - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved)?
  • Pokran - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) took 4h 10m to cover total distance of 194km between Pokaran and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pokran - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 17:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains