04804 Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special
  • Number
    04804
  • Source
    Sabarmati BG/SBIB
  • Destination
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    454km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04803
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

04804/ Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sabarmati BG and Bhagat ki Kothi. The total distance covered by the train is 454km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04804/ Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) origin 21:50 origin 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Patan(PTN) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 00:45 00:50 5 1
RANIWARA(RNV) 02:06 02:08 2 1
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Modran(MON) 02:56 02:58 2 1
JALOR(JOR) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Mokalsar(MKSR) 03:52 03:54 2 1
Samdari Junction(SMR) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special 04804 Sabarmati BG 21:50 Bhagat ki Kothi 06:00 Daily
Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special 04820 Sabarmati BG 07:45 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:20 Daily
Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Intercity Express 14820 Sabarmati BG 17:20 Bhagat ki Kothi 03:10 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special ?
  • Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Train Number is 04804.

  • How many days in a week 04804 Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special runs ?
  • 04804 Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04804 Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04804 Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special train is 5m at Bhildi Junction, Samdari Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special ?
  • Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special runs between Sabarmati BG to Bhagat ki Kothi. It departs from Sabarmati BG at 21:50 and reaches Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04804 ?
  • 04804 arrives on platform number at Sabarmati BG and at platform number at Bhagat ki Kothi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special?
  • Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special took 8h 10m to cover total distance of 454km between Sabarmati BG and Bhagat ki Kothi.

  • What is the last station of Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagat ki Kothi at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

05202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Special run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06008/ Sapthagiri COVID - 19 Special run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of 10:16 and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05664/ Silchar - Agartala Express Special run from Silchar to Agartala. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08646/ East Coast Special Fare Special run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 14:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05464/ Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Special run from Siliguri Junction to Balurghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)