04802 Indore - Jodhpur Special (via Chittaurgarh) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Jodhpur Special (via Chittaurgarh)
  • Number
    04802
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    741km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04801
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

04802/ Indore - Jodhpur Special (via Chittaurgarh) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 741km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04802/ Indore - Jodhpur Special (via Chittaurgarh) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 04:30 origin 0
Laxmi Bai Nagar(LMNR) 04:37 04:38 1 0
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 05:07 05:09 2 0
Barnagar(BNG) 05:26 05:28 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 06:20 06:25 5 0
Namli(NLI) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Jaora(JAO) 06:57 06:59 2 0
Dhodhar(DOD) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Mandsor(MDS) 07:45 07:50 5 0
Piplia(PIP) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Malhargarh(MLG) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Nimach(NMH) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Nimbahera(NBH) 09:19 09:21 2 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 10:10 10:20 10 0
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 11:35 11:40 5 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 13:04 13:06 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 13:55 14:20 25 0
Beawar(BER) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Sendra(SEU) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Haripur(HP) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Sojat Road(SOD) 16:06 16:08 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 16:55 17:10 15 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 17:57 18:02 5 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 18:37 18:40 3 0
Basni(BANE) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 19:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Jodhpur Special (via Chittaurgarh) 04802 Indore Junction 04:30 Jodhpur Junction 19:40 Daily
Ranthambhore SF Special 02460 Indore Junction 06:00 Jodhpur Junction 22:30 Daily
Ranthambhore SF Express 12465 Indore Junction 06:00 Jodhpur Junction 22:15 Daily
Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh) 14802 Indore Junction 04:30 Jodhpur Junction 19:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Jodhpur Special (via Chittaurgarh) ?
  • Indore - Jodhpur Special (via Chittaurgarh) Train Number is 04802.

  • How many days in a week 04802 Indore - Jodhpur Special (via Chittaurgarh) runs ?
  • 04802 Indore - Jodhpur Special (via Chittaurgarh) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04802 Indore - Jodhpur Special (via Chittaurgarh) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04802 Indore - Jodhpur Special (via Chittaurgarh) train is 25m at Ajmer Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Jodhpur Special (via Chittaurgarh) ?
  • Indore - Jodhpur Special (via Chittaurgarh) runs between Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Indore Junction at 04:30 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04802 ?
  • 04802 arrives on platform number at Indore Junction and at platform number 2 at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Jodhpur Special (via Chittaurgarh)?
  • Indore - Jodhpur Special (via Chittaurgarh) took 15h 10m to cover total distance of 741km between Indore Junction and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Jodhpur Special (via Chittaurgarh) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 19:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18602/ HTE TATA EXP run from Hatia to Tatanagar Jn. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18418/ GNPR PURI SPL run from Gunupur to Puri. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18085/ run from Kharagpur Jn to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 04:30 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ JDB HWH EXP run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ MARATHWADA EXP run from Dharmabad to Manmad Jn. Depart time of 04:00 and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)