04785 Sirsa - Nokha Mela Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sirsa - Nokha Mela Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    04785
  • Source
    Sirsa/SSA
  • Destination
    Nokha/NOK
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    454km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    04786
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

04785/ Sirsa - Nokha Mela Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sirsa and Nokha. The total distance covered by the train is 454km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04785/ Sirsa - Nokha Mela Special (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sirsa(SSA) origin 08:45 origin 0
Ding(DING) 09:06 09:08 2 0
Bhattu(BHT) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Mandi Adampur(ADR) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Jakhod Khera(JKHI) 09:59 10:01 2 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 10:25 10:40 15 0
Charaud(CRW) 10:57 10:59 2 0
Siwani(SWNI) 11:10 11:13 3 0
Jhunpa(JUP) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 12:00 12:05 5 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 16:15 16:45 30 0
Nokha(NOK) 18:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sirsa - Nokha Mela Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Sirsa - Nokha Mela Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 04785.

  • How many days in a week 04785 Sirsa - Nokha Mela Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 04785 Sirsa - Nokha Mela Special (UnReserved) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04785 Sirsa - Nokha Mela Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04785 Sirsa - Nokha Mela Special (UnReserved) train is 30m at Bikaner Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sirsa - Nokha Mela Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Sirsa - Nokha Mela Special (UnReserved) runs between Sirsa to Nokha. It departs from Sirsa at 08:45 and reaches Nokha/NOK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04785 ?
  • 04785 arrives on platform number at Sirsa and at platform number at Nokha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sirsa - Nokha Mela Special (UnReserved)?
  • Sirsa - Nokha Mela Special (UnReserved) took 9h 45m to cover total distance of 454km between Sirsa and Nokha.

  • What is the last station of Sirsa - Nokha Mela Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nokha at 18:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22815/ Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22806/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20938/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)