04772 Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    04772
  • Source
    SHRI GANGANAGAR/SGNR
  • Destination
    SADULPUR JN/SDLP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    245 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

04772/ Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SHRI GANGANAGAR and SADULPUR JN. The total distance covered by the train is 245 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04772/ Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR) origin 18:45 origin 0
BWC(BWC) 19:00 19:02 2 0
FSW(FSW) 19:13 19:14 1 0
SDS(SDS) 19:22 19:24 2 0
BDSW(BDSW) 19:33 19:34 1 0
BUGL(BUGL) 19:39 19:40 1 0
DPK(DPK) 19:45 19:46 1 0
HLW(HLW) 19:52 19:53 1 0
JRKN(JRKN) 19:59 20:00 1 0
HANUMANGARH JN(HMH) 20:10 21:15 65 0
HMO(HMO) 21:25 21:27 2 0
SRKN(SRKN) 21:38 21:39 1 0
TIBI(TIBI) 21:47 21:49 2 0
TLI(TLI) 21:59 22:01 2 0
ENB(ENB) 22:12 22:14 2 0
KNNA(KNNA) 22:27 22:29 2 0
NHR(NHR) 22:46 22:48 2 0
DPLN(DPLN) 22:59 23:00 1 0
GAMI(GAMI) 23:15 23:17 2 0
TSD(TSD) 23:30 23:33 3 0
AUS(AUS) 23:50 23:52 2 0
SDMK(SDMK) 00:01 00:03 2 1
NRWI(NRWI) 00:18 00:20 2 1
SADULPUR JN(SDLP) 01:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger (UnReserved) 54764 Shri Ganganagar Junction 05:00 Sadulpur Junction 10:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19410/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Saturday)
19107/ Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17011/ Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)