04772 Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    04772
  • Source
    SHRI GANGANAGAR/SGNR
  • Destination
    SADULPUR JN/SDLP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    245 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

04772/ Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SHRI GANGANAGAR and SADULPUR JN. The total distance covered by the train is 245 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04772/ Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR) origin 18:45 origin 0
BWC(BWC) 19:00 19:02 2 0
FSW(FSW) 19:13 19:14 1 0
SDS(SDS) 19:22 19:24 2 0
BDSW(BDSW) 19:33 19:34 1 0
BUGL(BUGL) 19:39 19:40 1 0
DPK(DPK) 19:45 19:46 1 0
HLW(HLW) 19:52 19:53 1 0
JRKN(JRKN) 19:59 20:00 1 0
HANUMANGARH JN(HMH) 20:10 21:15 65 0
HMO(HMO) 21:25 21:27 2 0
SRKN(SRKN) 21:38 21:39 1 0
TIBI(TIBI) 21:47 21:49 2 0
TLI(TLI) 21:59 22:01 2 0
ENB(ENB) 22:12 22:14 2 0
KNNA(KNNA) 22:27 22:29 2 0
NHR(NHR) 22:46 22:48 2 0
DPLN(DPLN) 22:59 23:00 1 0
GAMI(GAMI) 23:15 23:17 2 0
TSD(TSD) 23:30 23:33 3 0
AUS(AUS) 23:50 23:52 2 0
SDMK(SDMK) 00:01 00:03 2 1
NRWI(NRWI) 00:18 00:20 2 1
SADULPUR JN(SDLP) 01:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger (UnReserved) 54764 Shri Ganganagar Junction 05:00 Sadulpur Junction 10:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 04772.

  • How many days in a week 04772 Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 04772 Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04772 Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04772 Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) train is m at SHRI GANGANAGAR, BWC, FSW, SDS, BDSW, BUGL, DPK, HLW, JRKN, HANUMANGARH JN, HMO, SRKN, TIBI, TLI, ENB, KNNA, NHR, DPLN, GAMI, TSD, AUS, SDMK, NRWI, SADULPUR JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs between SHRI GANGANAGAR to SADULPUR JN. It departs from SHRI GANGANAGAR at 18:45 and reaches SADULPUR JN/SDLP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04772 ?
  • 04772 arrives on platform number at SHRI GANGANAGAR and at platform number at SADULPUR JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of 245 km   between SHRI GANGANAGAR and SADULPUR JN.

  • What is the last station of Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches SADULPUR JN at 01:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains