04771 Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    04771
  • Source
    SADULPUR JN/SDLP
  • Destination
    SHRI GANGANAGAR/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    245 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

04771/ Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SADULPUR JN and SHRI GANGANAGAR. The total distance covered by the train is 245 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04771/ Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SADULPUR JN(SDLP) origin 02:35 origin 0
NRWI(NRWI) 02:53 02:54 1 0
SDMK(SDMK) 03:09 03:11 2 0
AUS(AUS) 03:20 03:22 2 0
TSD(TSD) 03:39 03:42 3 0
GAMI(GAMI) 03:55 03:57 2 0
DPLN(DPLN) 04:12 04:13 1 0
NHR(NHR) 04:24 04:26 2 0
KNNA(KNNA) 04:43 04:44 1 0
ENB(ENB) 04:57 05:00 3 0
TLI(TLI) 05:11 05:13 2 0
TIBI(TIBI) 05:23 05:25 2 0
SRKN(SRKN) 05:33 05:34 1 0
HMO(HMO) 05:45 05:47 2 0
HANUMANGARH JN(HMH) 06:10 07:15 65 0
JRKN(JRKN) 07:25 07:26 1 0
HLW(HLW) 07:32 07:33 1 0
DPK(DPK) 07:39 07:41 2 0
BUGL(BUGL) 07:46 07:47 1 0
BDSW(BDSW) 07:52 07:53 1 0
SDS(SDS) 08:02 08:04 2 0
FSW(FSW) 08:12 08:14 2 0
BWC(BWC) 08:21 08:22 1 0
SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR) 08:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) 54763 Sadulpur Junction 12:10 Shri Ganganagar Junction 19:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22849/ Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
19716/ Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)