04767 Hanumangarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hanumangarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    04767
  • Source
    Hanumangarh Junction/HMH
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    67km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04768
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

04767/ Hanumangarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hanumangarh Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 67km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04767/ Hanumangarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) origin 14:30 origin 0
Jorkian(JRKN) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Hirnawali(HLW) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Dholipal(DPK) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Buglanwali(BUGL) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Budhsinghwala(BDSW) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Sadulshahr(SDS) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Fateh Singhwala(FSW) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Banwali(BWC) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 16:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hanumangarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Hanumangarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 04767.

  • How many days in a week 04767 Hanumangarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 04767 Hanumangarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04767 Hanumangarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04767 Hanumangarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) train is 2m at Sadulshahr,

  • What is the Schedule of Hanumangarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Hanumangarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs between Hanumangarh Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. It departs from Hanumangarh Junction at 14:30 and reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04767 ?
  • 04767 arrives on platform number at Hanumangarh Junction and at platform number 1 at Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hanumangarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved)?
  • Hanumangarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 67km between Hanumangarh Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hanumangarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction at 16:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22631/ Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19409/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday, Friday)