04732 Kisan Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kisan Festival Special
  • Number
    04732
  • Source
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    337km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04731
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

04732/ Kisan Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bathinda Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 337km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04732/ Kisan Festival Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bathinda Junction(BTI) origin 05:00 origin 0
Raman(RMN) 05:29 05:31 2 0
Kalanwali(KNL) 05:42 05:44 2 0
Sirsa(SSA) 06:25 06:35 10 0
Ding(DING) 06:54 06:56 2 0
Bhattu(BHT) 07:09 07:11 2 0
Mandi Adampur(ADR) 07:27 07:29 2 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 08:00 08:03 3 0
Satrod(STD) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Hansi(HNS) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Bawani Khera(BWK) 08:44 08:46 2 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 09:05 09:30 25 0
Kalanaur Kalan(KLNK) 09:55 09:57 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Sampla(SPZ) 10:52 10:54 2 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Nangloi(NNO) 11:21 11:23 2 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 11:35 11:37 2 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 11:49 11:51 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 12:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kisan Express 14732 Bathinda Junction 05:00 Old Delhi Junction 12:30 Daily
Kisan Festival Special 04732 Bathinda Junction 05:00 Old Delhi Junction 12:15 Daily
Kisan Express 14520 Bathinda Junction 06:50 Old Delhi Junction 14:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kisan Festival Special ?
  • Kisan Festival Special Train Number is 04732.

  • How many days in a week 04732 Kisan Festival Special runs ?
  • 04732 Kisan Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04732 Kisan Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04732 Kisan Festival Special train is 25m at Bhiwani Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kisan Festival Special ?
  • Kisan Festival Special runs between Bathinda Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Bathinda Junction at 05:00 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04732 ?
  • 04732 arrives on platform number 2 at Bathinda Junction and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kisan Festival Special?
  • Kisan Festival Special took 7h 15m to cover total distance of 337km between Bathinda Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kisan Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 12:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22997/ Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Jhalawar City• to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22874/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)