04703 Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Special
  • Number
    04703
  • Source
    Jaisalmer/JSM
  • Destination
    Lalgarh Junction/LGH
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    314km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04704
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

04703/ Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaisalmer and Lalgarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 314km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04703/ Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaisalmer(JSM) origin 10:10 origin 0
Ramdevra(RDRA) 12:24 12:27 3 0
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 13:20 13:25 5 0
Malar(MAAR) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Bap(BAF) 13:59 14:01 2 0
Sird(SIRD) 14:15 14:17 2 0
Nokhra(NKRA) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Diyatara Road(DTRD) 14:52 14:54 2 0
Kolayat(KLYT) 15:07 15:09 2 0
Gajner(GJN) 15:22 15:24 2 0
Nal Halt(NAL) 15:39 15:41 2 0
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 16:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Special 04703 Jaisalmer 10:10 Lalgarh Junction 16:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Special ?
  • Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Special Train Number is 04703.

  • How many days in a week 04703 Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Special runs ?
  • 04703 Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04703 Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04703 Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Special train is 5m at Phalodi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Special ?
  • Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Special runs between Jaisalmer to Lalgarh Junction. It departs from Jaisalmer at 10:10 and reaches Lalgarh Junction/LGH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04703 ?
  • 04703 arrives on platform number at Jaisalmer and at platform number at Lalgarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Special?
  • Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Special took 6h 5m to cover total distance of 314km between Jaisalmer and Lalgarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lalgarh Junction at 16:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

06865/ Uzhavan Special run from Chennai Egmore to Thanjavur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05276/ Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU Special. run from Samastipur Junction to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04259/ Ekatmata Express Special (via Pratapgarh) (PT) run from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
04015/ Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
03166/ Sitamarhi - Kolkata Special run from Sitamarhi Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)