04658 Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Express Special
  • Number
    04658
  • Source
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Destination
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    88km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04657
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

04658/ Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Bathinda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 88km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04658/ Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Express Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) origin 06:35 origin 0
Kasu Begu(KBU) 06:45 06:47 2 0
Golehwala(GHA) 06:56 06:58 2 0
Pipli Pakhi Kalan(PKZ) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Faridkot(FDK) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Giani Zail Singh Sandhwan(GZS) 07:25 07:27 2 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 07:32 07:37 5 0
Romana Albel Singh(RLS) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Ajit Gill Matta(AJTM) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 08:05 08:07 2 0
Chand Bhan(CBX) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Goneana Bhai Jagta(GNA) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 09:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Express Special 04604 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 17:40 Bathinda Junction 19:55 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) 54562 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 06:35 Bathinda Junction 09:05 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) 54564 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 17:40 Bathinda Junction 20:00 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Express Special 04658 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 06:35 Bathinda Junction 09:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Express Special ?
  • Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Express Special Train Number is 04658.

  • How many days in a week 04658 Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Express Special runs ?
  • 04658 Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04658 Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04658 Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Express Special train is 5m at Kot Kapura Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Express Special ?
  • Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Express Special runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Bathinda Junction. It departs from Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 06:35 and reaches Bathinda Junction/BTI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04658 ?
  • 04658 arrives on platform number 1 at Firozpur Cantt. Junction and at platform number at Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Express Special?
  • Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Express Special took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 88km between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the last station of Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bathinda Junction at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12465/ Ranthambhore SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12216/ Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 12:00 and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13250/ Bhabua Road - Patna Intercity Express (via Ara) (UnReserved) run from Bhabua Road to Patna Junction. Depart time of 11:20 and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 11:06 and arrival time of 22:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)