04657 Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special
  • Number
    04657
  • Source
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    88km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04658
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

04657/ Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bathinda Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 88km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04657/ Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bathinda Junction(BTI) origin 14:00 origin 0
Goneana Bhai Jagta(GNA) 14:12 14:14 2 0
Chand Bhan(CBX) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 14:32 14:34 2 0
Ajit Gill Matta(AJTM) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Romana Albel Singh(RLS) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 14:55 14:59 4 0
Giani Zail Singh Sandhwan(GZS) 15:09 15:11 2 0
Faridkot(FDK) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Pipli Pakhi Kalan(PKZ) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Golehwala(GHA) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Kasu Begu(KBU) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 16:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special 04603 Bathinda Junction 06:40 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 08:50 Daily
Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54563 Bathinda Junction 14:10 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 16:25 Daily
Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54561 Bathinda Junction 06:50 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 08:55 Daily
Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special 04657 Bathinda Junction 14:00 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 16:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special ?
  • Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special Train Number is 04657.

  • How many days in a week 04657 Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special runs ?
  • 04657 Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04657 Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04657 Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special train is 4m at Kot Kapura Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special ?
  • Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special runs between Bathinda Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. It departs from Bathinda Junction at 14:00 and reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04657 ?
  • 04657 arrives on platform number 1 at Bathinda Junction and at platform number 1 at Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special?
  • Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 88km between Bathinda Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 16:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
19032/ Yoga Express run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17250/ Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT) run from Kakinada Town Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17036/ Kaghaznagar SF Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 04:58 and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)