04636 Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger Special
  • Number
    04636
  • Source
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Destination
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    124km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04635
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

04636/ Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Ludhiana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 124km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04636/ Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) origin 05:25 origin 0
Saidanwala(SWX) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Dhindsa(DDK) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Ferozeshah(PHS) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Sulhani(SULH) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Talwandi(TWB) 06:04 06:06 2 0
Maheshari Sandhuan(MSSD) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Dagru(DAU) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Ghal Kalan(GKX) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Moga(MOGA) 06:37 06:40 3 0
Parao Mahna(PMH) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Ajitwal(AJL) 06:59 07:01 2 0
Nanaksar(NNKR) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Jagraon(JGN) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Chauki Man(CKM) 07:29 07:31 2 0
Mullanpur(MLX) 07:41 07:43 2 0
Bhanohad Punjab(BQH) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Baddowal(BWZ) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Modelgram(MG) 08:06 08:08 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 08:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana DMU 74964 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 18:20 Ludhiana Junction 21:45 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana DMU 74962 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 08:45 Ludhiana Junction 12:15 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger Special 04636 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 05:25 Ludhiana Junction 08:35 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) 54646 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 05:10 Ludhiana Junction 08:35 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana DEMU Passenger Special 04626 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 18:30 Ludhiana Junction 21:55 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) 54052 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 14:00 Ludhiana Junction 16:50 Daily
Firozpur Cantt. - Ludhiana Express Special 04464 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 11:00 Ludhiana Junction 14:35 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) 54572 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 11:00 Ludhiana Junction 14:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger Special ?
  • Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger Special Train Number is 04636.

  • How many days in a week 04636 Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger Special runs ?
  • 04636 Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04636 Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04636 Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger Special train is 3m at Moga,

  • What is the Schedule of Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger Special ?
  • Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger Special runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Ludhiana Junction. It departs from Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 05:25 and reaches Ludhiana Junction/LDH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04636 ?
  • 04636 arrives on platform number at Firozpur Cantt. Junction and at platform number 6 at Ludhiana Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger Special?
  • Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger Special took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 124km between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Ludhiana Junction.

  • What is the last station of Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ludhiana Junction at 08:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)