04631 Bathinda - Fazilka DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bathinda - Fazilka DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    04631
  • Source
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Destination
    Fazilka Junction/FKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    123km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04632
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

04631/ Bathinda - Fazilka DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bathinda Junction and Fazilka Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 123km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04631/ Bathinda - Fazilka DEMU Express Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bathinda Junction(BTI) origin 07:00 origin 0
Goneana Bhai Jagta(GNA) 07:11 07:13 2 0
Chand Bhan(CBX) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 07:35 07:37 2 0
Ajit Gill Matta(AJTM) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Romana Albel Singh(RLS) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 08:06 08:08 2 0
Wanderjatana(WDJ) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Bariwala(BRW) 08:27 08:29 2 0
Jhabelwali(JBW) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Charawan(CWN) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Muktsar(MKS) 08:49 08:51 2 0
Badhai Balamgarh Halt(BDBG) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Bhagsar(BSGR) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Lakhewali(LKW) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Roranwala(RRW) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Chak Pakhewala(CKA) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Chak Banwala(CKLA) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Fazilka Junction(FKA) 10:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bathinda - Fazilka Passenger (UnReserved) 54559 Bathinda Junction 09:25 Fazilka Junction 12:25 Daily
Bathinda - Fazilka DEMU 74987 Bathinda Junction 21:20 Fazilka Junction 23:55 Daily
Bathinda - Fazilka DMU 74985 Bathinda Junction 07:10 Fazilka Junction 10:15 Daily
Bathinda - Fazilka DEMU Express Special 04631 Bathinda Junction 07:00 Fazilka Junction 10:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bathinda - Fazilka DEMU Express Special ?
  • Bathinda - Fazilka DEMU Express Special Train Number is 04631.

  • How many days in a week 04631 Bathinda - Fazilka DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 04631 Bathinda - Fazilka DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04631 Bathinda - Fazilka DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04631 Bathinda - Fazilka DEMU Express Special train is 2m at Goneana Bhai Jagta, Gangsar Jaito, Romana Albel Singh, Kot Kapura Junction, Bariwala, Muktsar, Lakhewali,

  • What is the Schedule of Bathinda - Fazilka DEMU Express Special ?
  • Bathinda - Fazilka DEMU Express Special runs between Bathinda Junction to Fazilka Junction. It departs from Bathinda Junction at 07:00 and reaches Fazilka Junction/FKA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04631 ?
  • 04631 arrives on platform number 6 at Bathinda Junction and at platform number 1 at Fazilka Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bathinda - Fazilka DEMU Express Special?
  • Bathinda - Fazilka DEMU Express Special took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 123km between Bathinda Junction and Fazilka Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bathinda - Fazilka DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Fazilka Junction at 10:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82356/ Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)