04626 Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana DEMU Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana DEMU Passenger Special
  • Number
    04626
  • Source
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Destination
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    124km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04625
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

04626/ Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana DEMU Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Ludhiana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 124km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04626/ Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana DEMU Passenger Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) origin 18:30 origin 0
Saidanwala(SWX) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Dhindsa(DDK) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Ferozeshah(PHS) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Sulhani(SULH) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Talwandi(TWB) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Maheshari Sandhuan(MSSD) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Dagru(DAU) 19:24 19:26 2 0
Ghal Kalan(GKX) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Moga(MOGA) 19:42 19:46 4 0
Parao Mahna(PMH) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Ajitwal(AJL) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Nanaksar(NNKR) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Jagraon(JGN) 20:22 20:24 2 0
Chauki Man(CKM) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Mullanpur(MLX) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Bhanohad Punjab(BQH) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Baddowal(BWZ) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Modelgram(MG) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 21:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana DMU 74964 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 18:20 Ludhiana Junction 21:45 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana DMU 74962 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 08:45 Ludhiana Junction 12:15 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger Special 04636 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 05:25 Ludhiana Junction 08:35 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) 54646 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 05:10 Ludhiana Junction 08:35 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana DEMU Passenger Special 04626 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 18:30 Ludhiana Junction 21:55 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) 54052 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 14:00 Ludhiana Junction 16:50 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) 54572 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 11:00 Ludhiana Junction 14:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana DEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana DEMU Passenger Special Train Number is 04626.

  • How many days in a week 04626 Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana DEMU Passenger Special runs ?
  • 04626 Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana DEMU Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04626 Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana DEMU Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04626 Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana DEMU Passenger Special train is 4m at Moga,

  • What is the Schedule of Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana DEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana DEMU Passenger Special runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Ludhiana Junction. It departs from Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 18:30 and reaches Ludhiana Junction/LDH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04626 ?
  • 04626 arrives on platform number at Firozpur Cantt. Junction and at platform number at Ludhiana Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana DEMU Passenger Special?
  • Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana DEMU Passenger Special took 3h 25m to cover total distance of 124km between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Ludhiana Junction.

  • What is the last station of Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana DEMU Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ludhiana Junction at 21:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09714/ Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
09490/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
09258/ Somnath SF Special run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09201/ Gujarat Mail Special (PT) run from Dadar Western to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09114/ Kevadiya - Pratapnagar MEMU Express Special run from Kevadiya to Pratapnagar•. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)