04625 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU Passenger Special
  • Number
    04625
  • Source
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    124km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04626
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

04625/ Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ludhiana Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 124km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04625/ Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU Passenger Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) origin 13:45 origin 0
Modelgram(MG) 13:52 13:54 2 0
Baddowal(BWZ) 14:02 14:04 2 0
Bhanohad Punjab(BQH) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Mullanpur(MLX) 14:15 14:17 2 0
Chauki Man(CKM) 14:27 14:29 2 0
Jagraon(JGN) 14:37 14:39 2 0
Nanaksar(NNKR) 14:46 14:48 2 0
Ajitwal(AJL) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Parao Mahna(PMH) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Moga(MOGA) 15:27 15:30 3 0
Ghal Kalan(GKX) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Dagru(DAU) 15:44 15:46 2 0
Maheshari Sandhuan(MSSD) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Talwandi(TWB) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Sulhani(SULH) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Ferozeshah(PHS) 16:17 16:19 2 0
Dhindsa(DDK) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Saidanwala(SWX) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 17:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DMU 74963 Ludhiana Junction 13:10 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 16:50 Daily
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger Special 04635 Ludhiana Junction 20:40 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 23:20 Daily
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU 74961 Ludhiana Junction 05:00 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 08:15 Daily
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54645 Ludhiana Junction 20:25 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 23:15 Daily
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU Passenger Special 04625 Ludhiana Junction 13:45 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 17:00 Daily
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54051 Ludhiana Junction 10:05 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 13:10 Daily
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt. Express Special 04463 Ludhiana Junction 17:40 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 20:50 Daily
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54571 Ludhiana Junction 17:40 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 20:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU Passenger Special Train Number is 04625.

  • How many days in a week 04625 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU Passenger Special runs ?
  • 04625 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04625 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04625 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU Passenger Special train is 3m at Moga,

  • What is the Schedule of Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU Passenger Special runs between Ludhiana Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. It departs from Ludhiana Junction at 13:45 and reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04625 ?
  • 04625 arrives on platform number 7 at Ludhiana Junction and at platform number 3 at Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU Passenger Special?
  • Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU Passenger Special took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 124km between Ludhiana Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 17:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11272/ VINDHYACHAL EXP run from BHOPAL JN to ITARSI JN. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
5513/ SPJ-JYG PASSENGER SPL run from Samastipur Jn to Jaynagar. Depart time of 18:30 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days ()
22481/ JU DEE SF EXP run from Jodhpur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 20:08 and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22408/ NZM ABKB SF EXP run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ambikapur. Depart time of 01:00 and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
20843/ BSP BGKT SF EXP run from BILASPUR JN to BHAGAT KI KOTHI. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 02:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)