04576 Ludhiana - Hisar Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ludhiana - Hisar Express Special
  • Number
    04576
  • Source
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Destination
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    210km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04575
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

04576/ Ludhiana - Hisar Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ludhiana Junction and Hisar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 210km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04576/ Ludhiana - Hisar Express Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) origin 09:35 origin 0
Malerkotla(MET) 10:11 10:13 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 10:32 10:37 5 0
Sangrur(SAG) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFMU) 11:32 11:34 2 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 12:15 12:18 3 0
Raipur Haryana Junction(RPHR) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 14:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) 54636 Ludhiana Junction 09:35 Hisar Junction 15:10 Daily
Ludhiana - Hisar Express Special (UnReserved) 1AJ Ludhiana Junction 17:20 Hisar Junction 21:55 Daily
Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) 54606 Ludhiana Junction 17:15 Hisar Junction 23:00 Daily
Ludhiana - Hisar Express Special (UnReserved) 04746 Ludhiana Junction 17:20 Hisar Junction 21:55 Daily
Ludhiana - Hisar Express Special 04576 Ludhiana Junction 09:35 Hisar Junction 14:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ludhiana - Hisar Express Special ?
  • Ludhiana - Hisar Express Special Train Number is 04576.

  • How many days in a week 04576 Ludhiana - Hisar Express Special runs ?
  • 04576 Ludhiana - Hisar Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04576 Ludhiana - Hisar Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04576 Ludhiana - Hisar Express Special train is 5m at Dhuri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ludhiana - Hisar Express Special ?
  • Ludhiana - Hisar Express Special runs between Ludhiana Junction to Hisar Junction. It departs from Ludhiana Junction at 09:35 and reaches Hisar Junction/HSR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04576 ?
  • 04576 arrives on platform number at Ludhiana Junction and at platform number 2 at Hisar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ludhiana - Hisar Express Special?
  • Ludhiana - Hisar Express Special took 4h 30m to cover total distance of 210km between Ludhiana Junction and Hisar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ludhiana - Hisar Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hisar Junction at 14:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12834/ HWH ADI SUF EXP run from Howrah Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18517/ KRBA VSKP EXP run from Korba to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18451/ TAPASWINI EXP run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of 15:40 and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18448/ HIRAKHAND EXPRE run from Jagdalpur to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)