04574 Ludhiana - Bhiwani Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ludhiana - Bhiwani Express Special
  • Number
    04574
  • Source
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Destination
    Bhiwani Junction/BNW
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    270km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

04574/ Ludhiana - Bhiwani Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ludhiana Junction and Bhiwani Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 270km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04574/ Ludhiana - Bhiwani Express Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) origin 05:30 origin 0
Ahmedgarh(AHH) 05:56 05:58 2 0
Malerkotla(MET) 06:16 06:18 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 06:45 06:55 10 0
Sangrur(SAG) 07:11 07:13 2 0
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFMU) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 08:15 08:25 10 0
Kudni(KUDN) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Pirthala Llauda(PLT) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Gajuwala(GJW) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Uklana(UKN) 09:04 09:06 2 0
Daulatpur Haryana(DULP) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Dhansu(DNX) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 10:15 10:40 25 0
Satrod(STD) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Hansi(HNS) 11:04 11:06 2 0
Jitakheri(JKZ) 11:16 11:18 2 0
Bawani Khera(BWK) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 12:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ludhiana - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) 54634 Ludhiana Junction 05:30 Bhiwani Junction 13:40 Daily
Ludhiana - Bhiwani Express Special 04574 Ludhiana Junction 05:30 Bhiwani Junction 12:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ludhiana - Bhiwani Express Special ?
  • Ludhiana - Bhiwani Express Special Train Number is 04574.

  • How many days in a week 04574 Ludhiana - Bhiwani Express Special runs ?
  • 04574 Ludhiana - Bhiwani Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04574 Ludhiana - Bhiwani Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04574 Ludhiana - Bhiwani Express Special train is 25m at Hisar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ludhiana - Bhiwani Express Special ?
  • Ludhiana - Bhiwani Express Special runs between Ludhiana Junction to Bhiwani Junction. It departs from Ludhiana Junction at 05:30 and reaches Bhiwani Junction/BNW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04574 ?
  • 04574 arrives on platform number at Ludhiana Junction and at platform number at Bhiwani Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ludhiana - Bhiwani Express Special?
  • Ludhiana - Bhiwani Express Special took 6h 40m to cover total distance of 270km between Ludhiana Junction and Bhiwani Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ludhiana - Bhiwani Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhiwani Junction at 12:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20412/ SRE-DLI SUF EXP run from Saharanpur Jn to Old Delhi Jn. Depart time of 19:43 and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days ()
16751/ MS RMM EXPRESS run from Chennai Egmore to Mandapam. Depart time of 19:45 and arrival time of 07:08. Train runs on following days ()
22503/ DBRG VIVEK EXP run from Kanniyakumari to Dibrugarh. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
20605/ MS TCN SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchendur. Depart time of 16:40 and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days ()
18530/ VSKP DURG EXP run from VISAKHAPATNAM to BELSONDA. Depart time of 17:12 and arrival time of 02:30. Train runs on following days ()