04571 Bhiwani - Dhuri Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhiwani - Dhuri Express Special
  • Number
    04571
  • Source
    Bhiwani Junction/BNW
  • Destination
    Dhuri Junction/DUI
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    208km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

04571/ Bhiwani - Dhuri Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhiwani Junction and Dhuri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 208km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04571/ Bhiwani - Dhuri Express Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) origin 16:05 origin 0
Bawani Khera(BWK) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Jitakheri(JKZ) 16:29 16:31 2 0
Hansi(HNS) 16:42 16:44 2 0
Satrod(STD) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 17:35 18:10 35 0
Barwala(BXC) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Uklana(UKN) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 19:40 20:16 36 0
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFMU) 20:49 20:51 2 0
Sangrur(SAG) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Bahadur Singh Wala(BSS) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhiwani - Dhuri Passenger (UnReserved) 54631 Bhiwani Junction 16:05 Dhuri Junction 22:20 Daily
Bhiwani - Dhuri Express Special 04571 Bhiwani Junction 16:05 Dhuri Junction 21:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhiwani - Dhuri Express Special ?
  • Bhiwani - Dhuri Express Special Train Number is 04571.

  • How many days in a week 04571 Bhiwani - Dhuri Express Special runs ?
  • 04571 Bhiwani - Dhuri Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04571 Bhiwani - Dhuri Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04571 Bhiwani - Dhuri Express Special train is 36m at Jakhal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhiwani - Dhuri Express Special ?
  • Bhiwani - Dhuri Express Special runs between Bhiwani Junction to Dhuri Junction. It departs from Bhiwani Junction at 16:05 and reaches Dhuri Junction/DUI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04571 ?
  • 04571 arrives on platform number at Bhiwani Junction and at platform number at Dhuri Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhiwani - Dhuri Express Special?
  • Bhiwani - Dhuri Express Special took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 208km between Bhiwani Junction and Dhuri Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhiwani - Dhuri Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dhuri Junction at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12261/ HOWRAH DURONTO run from C SHIVAJI MAH T to HOWRAH JN. Depart time of 17:15 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
12173/ UDYOG NAGRI EXP run from Mumbai LTT to MBDD Pratapgarh Jn. Depart time of 16:25 and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
15025/ MAU ANVT EXP run from Mau Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:10 and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
18190/ ERS TATA EXP run from ERNAKULAM JN to TATANAGAR JN. Depart time of 07:15 and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
12684/ ERNAKULAM SFEXP run from SMVT Bengaluru to Ernakulam Jn. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)